Indogulf Cropsciences last traded at ₹56.59 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -22.1%, three months the stock moved -9.7%, year the stock moved -47.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹53.58 – ₹110.25, with the latest close 48.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Indogulf Cropsciences Limited is engaged in manufacturing crop protection products, plant nutrients, and biologicals in India.[1]
Business Profile[1] Indogulf Cropsciences Limited is an agrochemical company engaged in the manufacturing and marketing of crop protection products, plant nutrients, and biologicals. It operates across India and exports to over 34 countries. It serves both retail (B2C) and institutional (B2B) customers and also offers contract manufacturing services.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indogulf Cropsciences reported sales of ₹162.40 crore (-12.3%) and net profit of ₹2.27 crore (-23.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 162.40 | 8.66 | 5.33 | 2.27 | 0.36 |
| Mar 2026 | 135.50 | 20.74 | 15.31 | 12.10 | 1.91 |
| Dec 2025 | 108.58 | 11.40 | 10.50 | 4.11 | 0.65 |
| Sep 2025 | 246.29 | 29.95 | 12.16 | 19.46 | 3.08 |
| Jun 2025 | 185.14 | 8.65 | 4.67 | 2.95 | 0.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 122.92 | 20.26 | 16.48 | 9.70 | 1.99 |
| Dec 2024 | 98.37 | 10.15 | 10.32 | 3.69 | 0.76 |
| Jun 2024 | 132.13 | 6.07 | 4.59 | 1.37 | 0.28 |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +33.4% | +86.4% | +10.4% | +10.2% | -12.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -57.5% | +393.4% | +12.3% | +2.4% | +0.1% |
| Net profit growth | -77.5% | +1320.4% | +11.4% | +24.7% | -23.1% |
| EPS growth | -89.2% | +1000.0% | -14.5% | -4.0% | -40.0% |
| OPM % | 4.7% | 12.2% | 10.5% | 15.3% | 5.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Indogulf Cropsciences reported sales of ₹676.00 crore (+14.6%) and net profit of ₹39.00 crore (+25.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 676.00 | 71.00 | 10.00 | 39.00 | 6.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 590.00 | 64.00 | 11.00 | 31.00 | 6.45 |
| Mar 2024 | 552.00 | 59.00 | 11.00 | 28.00 | 12.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 550.00 | 49.00 | 9.00 | 22.00 | 9.53 |
| Mar 2022 | 486.00 | 45.00 | 9.00 | 26.00 | 11.25 |
| Mar 2021 | 443.00 | 39.00 | 9.00 | 22.00 | 9.48 |
| Mar 2020 | 492.00 | 35.00 | 7.00 | 20.00 | 52.30 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -10.0% | +9.7% | +13.2% | +0.4% | +6.9% | +14.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.4% | +15.4% | +8.9% | +20.4% | +8.5% | +10.9% |
| Net profit growth | +10.0% | +18.2% | -15.4% | +27.3% | +10.7% | +25.8% |
| EPS growth | -81.9% | +18.7% | -15.3% | +25.9% | -46.3% | -5.3% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Indogulf Cropsciences.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Indogulf Cropsciences Q1FY27 Results: Net profit falls 38% YoY - scanx.trade
Indogulf Cropsciences Reports No Deviation in IPO Fund Utilisation for Quarter Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Indogulf Cropsciences Reports No Deviation in IPO Fund Utilisation for Quarter Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Indogulf Cropsciences shares were last quoted at ₹56.59 (+2.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Indogulf Cropsciences has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.89 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.83. The industry P/E is 34.96.
The 52-week high of Indogulf Cropsciences is ₹111.50 and the 52-week low is ₹49.55.
The market capitalisation of Indogulf Cropsciences is about ₹381.30 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indogulf Cropsciences reported sales of ₹162.40 crore (-12.3%) and net profit of ₹2.27 crore (-23.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Indogulf Cropsciences has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 19.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.05% of Indogulf Cropsciences.
Indogulf Cropsciences belongs to the Pesticides & Agrochemicals sector.
All Pesticides & Agrochemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z