Indoco Remedies last traded at ₹229.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.8%, three months the stock moved +18.2%, year the stock moved -23.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹173.65 – ₹285.60, with the latest close 19.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Indoco Remedies (Indoco) is a Mumbai-based pharmaceutical company that focuses on formulations with a presence in contract manufacturing and research. The Company is engaged in the manufacturing and marketing of pharmaceutical Formulations (Finished Dosage Forms) and Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs).[1]
Business Segments A) Domestic Formulations (48% of FY24 revenue)[1] Indoco Remedies Ltd holds a strong foothold across various therapeutic categories, including Gastroenterology, Dentistry & Stomatology, Respiratory, Diabetology, Women's Health, Nutritional Products, Cardiology, Metabolic Disorders, and Primary Care medicines. In FY24, the domestic business crossed 1,280 Cr, ranking 31st in India (IQVIA MAT 2023-24). The company enjoys prescription patronage from over 240,000 prescribers, with 106 million prescriptions annually, and ranks 22nd in the Indian Pharmaceutical Market (IQVIA). It has 45 products ranking among the top 5 in their respective sub-segments.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indoco Remedies reported sales of ₹468.00 crore (+6.4%) and net profit of ₹65.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 468.00 | 41.00 | 9.00 | 65.00 | 7.04 |
| Mar 2026 | 476.00 | 50.00 | 10.00 | -24.00 | -2.34 |
| Dec 2025 | 445.00 | 32.00 | 7.00 | -29.00 | -3.23 |
| Sep 2025 | 485.00 | 43.00 | 9.00 | -9.00 | -0.86 |
| Jun 2025 | 440.00 | 18.00 | 4.00 | -36.00 | -3.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 390.00 | -1.00 | -0.20 | -41.00 | -4.38 |
| Dec 2024 | 411.00 | 12.00 | 2.90 | -28.00 | -2.86 |
| Sep 2024 | 433.00 | 40.00 | 9.00 | -10.00 | -1.04 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -10.2% | -10.5% | -13.3% | +2.1% | +12.0% | +8.3% | +22.1% | +6.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -43.7% | -81.0% | -102.0% | -62.5% | +7.5% | +166.7% | – | +127.8% |
| Net profit growth | -128.6% | -275.0% | -286.4% | -1900.0% | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | -127.3% | -261.6% | -278.0% | -1485.7% | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 2.9% | -0.2% | 4.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Indoco Remedies reported sales of ₹1,845.00 crore (+10.8%) and net profit of ₹-99.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,845 | 142.00 | 8.00 | -99.00 | -10.31 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,665 | 99.00 | 6.00 | -78.00 | -7.99 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,817 | 245.00 | 13.00 | 97.00 | 10.68 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,669 | 288.00 | 17.00 | 142.00 | 15.44 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,541 | 328.00 | 21.00 | 155.00 | 16.80 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,242 | 225.00 | 18.00 | 93.00 | 10.10 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,107 | 123.00 | 11.00 | 24.00 | 2.62 |
| Mar 2019 | 968.00 | 77.00 | 8.00 | -3.00 | -0.31 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -7.0% | +14.4% | +12.2% | +24.1% | +8.3% | +8.9% | -8.4% | +10.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -43.0% | +59.7% | +82.9% | +45.8% | -12.2% | -14.9% | -59.6% | +43.4% |
| Net profit growth | -107.3% | – | +287.5% | +66.7% | -8.4% | -31.7% | -180.4% | – |
| EPS growth | -106.9% | – | +285.5% | +66.3% | -8.1% | -30.8% | -174.8% | – |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 11.0% | 18.0% | 21.0% | 17.0% | 13.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Indoco Remedies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Indoco Remedies approves ₹0.20 dividend, higher borrowing limits at AGM - scanx.trade
Indoco Remedies' Goa plant clears UKMHRA cGMP inspection - Business Standard
Indoco Remedies soars after Goa plant clears UK MHRA cGMP inspection - Business Standard
USFDA completes inspection at Indoco Remedies’ Goa manufacturing facility
Indoco Remedies drops after USFDA flags 7 observations at Goa plant - Business Standard
Indoco Remedies zooms on executing Deed of Conveyance to sell land in Mumbai
Indoco Remedies Q1 Results: Profit rises 194% YoY on asset sale - scanx.trade
Volume Gainers Today, June 11, 2026: PPAP Automotive, Unicommerce, Indoco Remedies See Sharp Surge in Trading Activity
Volume Gainers Today, June 11, 2026: PPAP Automotive, Unichem Laboratories, Indoco Remedies See Sharp Trading Surge
Indoco Remedies shares jump 4% on EU GMP certification for Baddi facility - Moneycontrol.com
Indoco Remedies shares were last quoted at ₹229.05 (-0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Indoco Remedies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 416.31 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.33. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Indoco Remedies is ₹317.10 and the 52-week low is ₹163.70.
The market capitalisation of Indoco Remedies is about ₹2,344.05 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indoco Remedies reported sales of ₹468.00 crore (+6.4%) and net profit of ₹65.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Indoco Remedies has a 3-year ROE of -2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.86% of Indoco Remedies.
Indoco Remedies belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.