Indo Rama Synthetics (India) last traded at ₹91.57 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +10.7%, three months the stock moved +103.9%, year the stock moved +71.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹30.98 – ₹106.45, with the latest close 14.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, Indo Rama Synthetics Ltd is a manufacturer of polyester yarns and fibres[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] IRSL is an ISO-9001:2008, ISO-14001:2004, ISO 45001:2018, OEKO Tex Certified manufacturer and seller of polyester filament yarn, polyester staple fibre, draw texturised yarn, specialty, fiber and chips. It also has a power generation facility, which is used for captive consumption.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indo Rama Synthetics (India) reported sales of ₹937.00 crore (-28.3%) and net profit of ₹64.00 crore (+20.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 937.00 | 102.00 | 11.00 | 64.00 | 2.44 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,202 | 102.00 | 9.00 | 64.00 | 2.46 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,182 | 50.00 | 4.30 | 9.00 | 0.34 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,221 | 68.00 | 6.00 | 25.00 | 0.94 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,306 | 91.00 | 7.00 | 53.00 | 2.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,198 | 82.00 | 7.00 | 51.00 | 1.96 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,166 | 63.00 | 5.00 | 14.00 | 0.52 |
| Sep 2024 | 951.00 | 3.00 | 0.30 | -44.00 | -1.69 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -24.5% | +24.0% | +32.5% | +38.3% | +28.4% | +1.4% | +0.3% | -28.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -90.3% | – | +720.0% | +213.8% | +2166.7% | -20.6% | +24.4% | +12.1% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | -35.7% | +25.5% | +20.8% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | -34.6% | +25.5% | +20.8% |
| OPM % | 0.3% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 4.3% | 9.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Indo Rama Synthetics (India) reported sales of ₹4,910.00 crore (+15.3%) and net profit of ₹150.00 crore (+14900.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,910 | 312.00 | 6.00 | 150.00 | 5.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,259 | 179.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2024 | 3,873 | -37.00 | -1.00 | -203.00 | -7.79 |
| Mar 2023 | 4,085 | 44.00 | 1.00 | -25.00 | -0.94 |
| Mar 2022 | 4,038 | 304.00 | 8.00 | 269.00 | 10.30 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,043 | 93.00 | 5.00 | 113.00 | 4.34 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,106 | -22.00 | -1.00 | -317.00 | -12.12 |
| Mar 2017 | 2,459 | -20.00 | -1.00 | -81.00 | -5.36 |
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -2.6% | -14.4% | -3.0% | +97.7% | +1.2% | -5.2% | +10.0% | +15.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -132.8% | – | – | +226.9% | -85.5% | -184.1% | – | +74.3% |
| Net profit growth | -313.2% | – | – | +138.1% | -109.3% | – | – | +14900.0% |
| EPS growth | -316.1% | – | – | +137.3% | -109.1% | – | – | +11400.0% |
| OPM % | -1.0% | -1.0% | 5.0% | 8.0% | 1.0% | -1.0% | 4.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Indo Rama Synthetics (India).
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Blackstone-backed EPL and Indorama Ventures backed Indovida to merge - Moneycontrol.com
Blackstone-backed EPL and Indorama Ventures backed Indovida to merge - Moneycontrol.com
Blackstone-backed EPL and Indorama Ventures backed Indovida to merge - Moneycontrol.com
Blackstone-backed EPL and Indorama Ventures backed Indovida to merge - Moneycontrol.com
Blackstone-backed EPL and Indorama Ventures backed Indovida to merge - Moneycontrol.com
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) shares were last quoted at ₹91.57 (-0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.12 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.46. The industry P/E is 22.49.
The 52-week high of Indo Rama Synthetics (India) is ₹112.31 and the 52-week low is ₹28.70.
The market capitalisation of Indo Rama Synthetics (India) is about ₹2,596.77 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indo Rama Synthetics (India) reported sales of ₹937.00 crore (-28.3%) and net profit of ₹64.00 crore (+20.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Indo Rama Synthetics (India) has a 3-year ROE of -4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 107.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.84% of Indo Rama Synthetics (India).
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.