Indo Credit Capital last traded at ₹5.69 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -17.4%, three months the stock moved -48.5%, year the stock moved +91.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3.26 – ₹12.69, with the latest close 55.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Indo Credit Capital Ltd is in the business of finance and investment.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] ICCL is registered as a non-systematically important non-deposit accepting non-banking finance company, which deals in loans and investments.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indo Credit Capital reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.04 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.00 | -0.04 | – | -0.04 | -0.06 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 69.23 | 0.09 | 0.12 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.00 | -0.04 | – | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.00 | -0.06 | – | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.00 | -0.08 | – | -0.08 | -0.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 75.00 | 0.09 | 0.12 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.04 | – | -0.04 | -0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.04 | – | -0.04 | -0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | +100.0% | – | – | – | +8.3% | – |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +0.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -10.0% | – | – | – | +0.0% | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | -14.3% | – | – | – | +0.0% | – |
| OPM % | – | – | 75.0% | – | – | – | 69.2% | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Indo Credit Capital reported sales of ₹0.13 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹0.06 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.13 | -0.09 | -69.23 | 0.06 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.13 | -0.05 | -38.46 | -0.05 | -0.07 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.25 | 0.01 | 4.00 | -0.05 | -0.07 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.04 | -0.17 | -425.00 | -0.17 | -0.24 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.03 | -0.09 | -300.00 | -0.07 | -0.10 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.05 | -0.10 | -200.00 | -0.10 | -0.14 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.04 | -0.34 | -850.00 | -0.34 | -0.47 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.11 | -0.07 | -63.64 | -0.07 | -0.10 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +450.0% | -63.6% | +25.0% | -40.0% | +33.3% | +525.0% | -48.0% | +0.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -600.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | -63.6% | -850.0% | -200.0% | -300.0% | -425.0% | 4.0% | -38.5% | -69.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Indo Credit Capital.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Indo Credit Capital.
Indo Credit Capital shares were last quoted at ₹5.69 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Indo Credit Capital has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 42.71 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.74. The industry P/E is 25.35.
The 52-week high of Indo Credit Capital is ₹12.94 and the 52-week low is ₹3.26.
The market capitalisation of Indo Credit Capital is about ₹4.32 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indo Credit Capital reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.04 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Indo Credit Capital has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of 33.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 14.51% of Indo Credit Capital.
Indo Credit Capital belongs to the Finance - Leasing & Hire Purchase sector.
All Finance - Leasing & Hire Purchase stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z