Ranjit Securities last traded at ₹61.89 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.3%, three months the stock moved -2.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.55 – ₹121.90, with the latest close 49.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Ranjit Securities Limited, is a non-deposit taking NBFC regulated by the Reserve Bank of India.The company is engaged in providing financial services including hire purchase, microfinance, and personal, business, and mortgage loans.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] RSL is registered as a non-deposit taking Non-Systemically Important Non-Banking Financial Company. It is engaged in the business of loans and investments. The company provides financial services, focusing on retail credit.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ranjit Securities reported sales of ₹0.36 crore (+33.3%) and net profit of ₹0.04 crore (-50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.36 | 0.01 | 2.78 | 0.04 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.32 | -0.19 | -59.38 | -0.25 | -0.93 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.75 | 0.15 | 20.00 | 0.23 | 0.86 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.27 | 0.02 | 7.41 | 0.08 | 0.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.27 | 0.03 | 11.11 | 0.28 | 1.04 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.37 | 0.04 | 10.81 | 0.03 | 0.11 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.21 | 0.06 | 28.57 | 0.20 | 0.74 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -22.2% | +146.7% | +440.0% | +80.0% | +33.3% | +102.7% | +18.5% | +33.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -68.4% | – | – | – | -100.0% | +275.0% | -733.3% | -50.0% |
| Net profit growth | +5.3% | -57.1% | – | +100.0% | -100.0% | +666.7% | -189.3% | -50.0% |
| EPS growth | +4.2% | -57.7% | – | +100.0% | -100.0% | +681.8% | -189.4% | -50.0% |
| OPM % | 28.6% | 10.8% | 11.1% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 20.0% | -59.4% | 2.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ranjit Securities reported sales of ₹1.62 crore (+26.6%) and net profit of ₹0.07 crore (-86.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1.62 | -0.03 | -1.85 | 0.07 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.28 | 0.55 | 42.97 | 0.52 | 1.93 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.90 | 0.13 | 14.44 | 0.07 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.77 | -0.05 | -6.49 | 0.19 | 0.71 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.69 | -0.41 | -59.42 | 0.18 | 0.67 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.27 | 0.20 | 15.75 | 0.24 | 0.89 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.43 | 0.29 | 20.28 | 0.25 | 0.93 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.70 | 0.08 | 11.43 | 0.02 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +94.4% | +104.3% | -11.2% | -45.7% | +11.6% | +16.9% | +42.2% | +26.6% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +262.5% | -31.0% | -305.0% | – | – | +323.1% | -105.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | +1150.0% | -4.0% | -25.0% | +5.6% | -63.2% | +642.9% | -86.5% |
| EPS growth | – | +1228.6% | -4.3% | -24.7% | +6.0% | -63.4% | +642.3% | -86.5% |
| OPM % | 11.4% | 20.3% | 15.8% | -59.4% | -6.5% | 14.4% | 43.0% | -1.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ranjit Securities.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Ranjit Securities avails SEBI exemption from RPT disclosures for H1FY27 - scanx.trade
Ranjit Securities avails SEBI exemption from RPT disclosures for H1FY27 - scanx.trade
Ranjit Securities appoints B. Bansal as Statutory Auditor for five years - scanx.trade
Ranjit Securities appoints B. Bansal as Statutory Auditor for five years - scanx.trade
Ranjit Securities shares were last quoted at ₹61.89 (-0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ranjit Securities has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 611.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.66. The industry P/E is 25.35.
The 52-week high of Ranjit Securities is ₹122.10 and the 52-week low is ₹6.24.
The market capitalisation of Ranjit Securities is about ₹16.43 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ranjit Securities reported sales of ₹0.36 crore (+33.3%) and net profit of ₹0.04 crore (-50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ranjit Securities has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of -28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 42.56% of Ranjit Securities.
Ranjit Securities belongs to the Finance - Leasing & Hire Purchase sector.
All Finance - Leasing & Hire Purchase stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z