Frontier Capital last traded at ₹10.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.1%, three months the stock moved +47.1%, year the stock moved +8.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹5.54 – ₹11.59, with the latest close 9.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1984, Frontier Capital Ltd is engaged in the business of granting loans and advances.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] FCL is registered as a Non-Systematically Important Non-Deposit Taking Non-Banking Finance Company. The company operates out of Mumbai and specializes in providing retail financing services, including loans & advances, to the lower and middle-income groups and financially underserved masses across urban, semi-urban, and rural areas, both in the formal and informal sectors of the economy.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Frontier Capital reported sales of ₹0.15 crore (-21.1%) and net profit of ₹0.08 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.15 | 0.04 | 26.67 | 0.08 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.09 | -0.05 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 14.29 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 42.86 | 0.05 | 0.03 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.19 | 0.09 | 47.37 | 0.08 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.06 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.15 | 0.09 | 60.00 | 0.13 | 0.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.15 | 0.04 | 26.67 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +150.0% | +150.0% | +10.0% | +35.7% | -6.7% | -6.7% | +54.5% | -21.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | +200.0% | -100.0% | +200.0% | +50.0% | -77.8% | – | -55.6% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | +333.3% | +233.3% | +166.7% | +25.0% | -92.3% | -190.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | +300.0% | +200.0% | +150.0% | +50.0% | -87.5% | -183.3% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 26.7% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 26.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Frontier Capital reported sales of ₹0.64 crore (+18.5%) and net profit of ₹0.05 crore (-83.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.64 | 0.15 | 23.44 | 0.05 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.54 | 0.16 | 29.63 | 0.30 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.29 | 0.11 | 37.93 | 0.11 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.31 | -0.19 | -61.29 | 0.28 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.11 | 0.85 | 76.58 | 0.84 | 0.50 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.27 | -0.88 | -325.93 | -0.85 | -0.51 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.27 | -0.33 | -122.22 | -6.28 | -3.75 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.02 | -0.37 | -1,850.00 | -1.19 | -45.39 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +100.0% | +1250.0% | +0.0% | +311.1% | -72.1% | -6.5% | +86.2% | +18.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | -122.4% | – | +45.5% | -6.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | -66.7% | -60.7% | +172.7% | -83.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | -66.0% | -58.8% | +157.1% | -83.3% |
| OPM % | -1850.0% | -122.2% | -325.9% | 76.6% | -61.3% | 37.9% | 29.6% | 23.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Frontier Capital.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Frontier Capital adopts FY26 results, reappoints Mayur Doshi at AGM - scanx.trade
Frontier Capital adopts FY26 results, reappoints Mayur Doshi at AGM - scanx.trade
Frontier Capital adopts FY26 results, reappoints Mayur Doshi at AGM - scanx.trade
Frontier Capital reports standalone net profit of Rs 0.08 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Frontier Capital shares were last quoted at ₹10.55 (-1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Frontier Capital has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 350.33 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.07. The industry P/E is 39.42.
The 52-week high of Frontier Capital is ₹11.79 and the 52-week low is ₹5.30.
The market capitalisation of Frontier Capital is about ₹17.62 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Frontier Capital reported sales of ₹0.15 crore (-21.1%) and net profit of ₹0.08 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Frontier Capital has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of -44.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.07% of Frontier Capital.
Frontier Capital belongs to the Finance - Leasing & Hire Purchase sector.
All Finance - Leasing & Hire Purchase stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z