Lyons Corporate Market last traded at ₹19.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.1%, three months the stock moved +9.6%, year the stock moved -7.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹17.80 – ₹33.61, with the latest close 42.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Lyons Corporate Market Ltd provides loans and invests in shares and securities[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] LCML functions as a Non-Systemically Important, Non-Deposit, Non-Banking Financial Company (NBFC). Its operations are confined to India, primarily focusing on providing loans and making investments in shares and securities.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lyons Corporate Market reported sales of ₹0.26 crore (-10.3%) and net profit of ₹-0.03 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.26 | -0.05 | -19.23 | -0.03 | -0.06 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.26 | -0.07 | -26.92 | 0.36 | 0.77 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.27 | -0.04 | -14.81 | -0.02 | -0.04 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.28 | -0.04 | -14.29 | -0.02 | -0.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.29 | -0.03 | -10.34 | -0.01 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.22 | -0.11 | -50.00 | 0.10 | 0.21 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.21 | -0.11 | -52.38 | -0.08 | -0.17 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.21 | -0.13 | -61.90 | -0.40 | -0.86 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.3% | +0.0% | +4.8% | +31.8% | +33.3% | +28.6% | +18.2% | -10.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -16.7% | – | – | – | +260.0% | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | -19.2% | – | – | – | +266.7% | – |
| OPM % | -61.9% | -52.4% | -50.0% | -10.3% | -14.3% | -14.8% | -26.9% | -19.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Lyons Corporate Market reported sales of ₹1.09 crore (+28.2%) and net profit of ₹0.30 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1.09 | -0.19 | -17.43 | 0.30 | 0.64 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.85 | 0.37 | 43.53 | -0.43 | -0.92 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.94 | 0.46 | 48.94 | -0.02 | -0.04 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.77 | 0.27 | 35.06 | 0.06 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.43 | 0.03 | 6.98 | -0.18 | -0.38 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.28 | -0.08 | -28.57 | -0.16 | -0.34 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.27 | -0.23 | -85.19 | -0.31 | -0.66 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.02 | -0.29 | -1,450.00 | -0.22 | -0.47 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | +1250.0% | +3.7% | +53.6% | +79.1% | +22.1% | -9.6% | +28.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | +800.0% | +70.4% | -19.6% | -151.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | -133.3% | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | -130.8% | – | – |
| OPM % | -1450.0% | -85.2% | -28.6% | 7.0% | 35.1% | 48.9% | 43.5% | -17.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Lyons Corporate Market.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Lyons Corporate Market adopts FY26 accounts, re-appoints MD and independent director - scanx.trade
Lyons Corporate Market shares were last quoted at ₹19.50 (+2.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Lyons Corporate Market has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 36.17 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.58. The industry P/E is 25.35.
The 52-week high of Lyons Corporate Market is ₹35.29 and the 52-week low is ₹17.43.
The market capitalisation of Lyons Corporate Market is about ₹10.15 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lyons Corporate Market reported sales of ₹0.26 crore (-10.3%) and net profit of ₹-0.03 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Lyons Corporate Market has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 71.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 52.11% of Lyons Corporate Market.
Lyons Corporate Market belongs to the Finance - Leasing & Hire Purchase sector.
All Finance - Leasing & Hire Purchase stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z