Indian Terrain Fashions last traded at ₹29.51 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.5%, three months the stock moved -8.4%, year the stock moved -16.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹27.05 – ₹39.55, with the latest close 25.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2000, Indian Terrain Fashions Ltd is an apparel retailer specializing in the men’s smart casual category[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] ITFL retails branded apparel offering male oriented fashion brand which offers clothing for men and boys through brick & mortar Stores, key e-commerce platforms and through its webstore
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indian Terrain Fashions reported sales of ₹81.74 crore (+18.8%) and net profit of ₹-0.83 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 81.74 | 6.08 | 7.44 | -0.83 | -0.16 |
| Mar 2026 | 106.53 | 10.80 | 10.14 | -0.90 | -0.18 |
| Dec 2025 | 101.40 | 11.97 | 11.80 | 2.56 | 0.51 |
| Sep 2025 | 100.96 | 8.51 | 8.43 | -0.38 | -0.07 |
| Jun 2025 | 68.78 | 1.01 | 1.47 | -6.19 | -1.22 |
| Mar 2025 | 89.53 | 3.38 | 3.78 | -2.17 | -0.47 |
| Dec 2024 | 96.88 | 5.01 | 5.17 | -3.44 | -0.75 |
| Sep 2024 | 85.83 | -3.78 | -4.40 | -21.78 | -4.92 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -38.9% | -11.3% | -21.6% | +0.6% | +17.6% | +4.7% | +19.0% | +18.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -135.9% | +9.9% | -63.3% | – | – | +138.9% | +219.5% | +502.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -7333.3% | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | -4800.0% | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | -4.4% | 5.2% | 3.8% | 1.5% | 8.4% | 11.8% | 10.1% | 7.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Indian Terrain Fashions reported sales of ₹378.00 crore (+10.9%) and net profit of ₹-5.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 378.00 | 32.00 | 9.00 | -5.00 | -0.97 |
| Mar 2025 | 341.00 | -7.00 | -2.00 | -43.00 | -9.33 |
| Mar 2024 | 456.00 | 30.00 | 7.00 | -15.00 | -3.37 |
| Mar 2023 | 501.00 | 53.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 |
| Mar 2022 | 336.00 | 27.00 | 8.00 | -2.00 | -0.54 |
| Mar 2021 | 213.00 | -19.00 | -9.00 | -31.00 | -7.48 |
| Mar 2020 | 370.00 | 28.00 | 8.00 | -10.00 | -2.73 |
| Mar 2019 | 422.00 | 51.00 | 12.00 | 26.00 | 6.78 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.2% | -12.3% | -42.4% | +57.7% | +49.1% | -9.0% | -25.2% | +10.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +6.3% | -45.1% | -167.9% | – | +96.3% | -43.4% | -123.3% | – |
| Net profit growth | +4.0% | -138.5% | – | – | – | -314.3% | – | – |
| EPS growth | +1.0% | -140.3% | – | – | – | -310.6% | – | – |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 8.0% | -9.0% | 8.0% | 11.0% | 7.0% | -2.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Indian Terrain Fashions.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Indian Terrain Fashions reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.83 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Indian Terrain Fashions shares were last quoted at ₹29.51 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Indian Terrain Fashions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 333.11 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.83. The industry P/E is 46.84.
The 52-week high of Indian Terrain Fashions is ₹42.77 and the 52-week low is ₹24.43.
The market capitalisation of Indian Terrain Fashions is about ₹151.90 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indian Terrain Fashions reported sales of ₹81.74 crore (+18.8%) and net profit of ₹-0.83 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Indian Terrain Fashions has a 3-year ROE of -11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 31.55% of Indian Terrain Fashions.
Indian Terrain Fashions belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.