India Pesticides last traded at ₹128.61 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.7%, three months the stock moved -25.1%, year the stock moved -44.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹128.00 – ₹192.30, with the latest close 33.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
India Pesticides Limited is one of the globally operating agro-chemical manufactures in India, since 1984. The company is the sole Indian manufacturer and among the top five manufacturers globally for several Technicals, such as Folpet, Thiocarbamate Herbicide, and several other products [1]
Leading Pesticides company[1] India Pesticides is an R&D-driven chemical manufacturer of agrochemical technical, APIs, and formulation business.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), India Pesticides reported sales of ₹253.00 crore (-8.0%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (-34.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 253.00 | 36.00 | 14.00 | 23.00 | 2.00 |
| Mar 2026 | 266.00 | 43.00 | 16.00 | 32.00 | 2.76 |
| Dec 2025 | 226.00 | 38.00 | 17.00 | 23.00 | 2.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 290.00 | 49.00 | 17.00 | 32.00 | 2.78 |
| Jun 2025 | 275.00 | 46.00 | 17.00 | 35.00 | 3.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 208.00 | 32.00 | 15.00 | 22.00 | 1.94 |
| Dec 2024 | 172.00 | 27.00 | 16.00 | 17.00 | 1.51 |
| Sep 2024 | 229.00 | 34.00 | 15.00 | 26.00 | 2.30 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.4% | +13.9% | +63.8% | +25.0% | +26.6% | +31.4% | +27.9% | -8.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +25.9% | -18.2% | +700.0% | +58.6% | +44.1% | +40.7% | +34.4% | -21.7% |
| Net profit growth | +30.0% | -29.2% | +2100.0% | +75.0% | +23.1% | +35.3% | +45.5% | -34.3% |
| EPS growth | +33.7% | -28.8% | +2055.6% | +76.4% | +20.9% | +33.1% | +42.3% | -34.9% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), India Pesticides reported sales of ₹1,057.00 crore (+27.5%) and net profit of ₹122.00 crore (+45.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,057 | 176.00 | 17.00 | 122.00 | 10.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 829.00 | 121.00 | 15.00 | 84.00 | 7.33 |
| Mar 2024 | 681.00 | 87.00 | 13.00 | 61.00 | 5.31 |
| Mar 2023 | 885.00 | 198.00 | 22.00 | 144.00 | 12.54 |
| Mar 2022 | 716.00 | 214.00 | 30.00 | 158.00 | 13.75 |
| Mar 2021 | 649.00 | 183.00 | 28.00 | 135.00 | 12.04 |
| Mar 2020 | 480.00 | 94.00 | 20.00 | 71.00 | 2,224.32 |
| Mar 2019 | 341.00 | 65.00 | 19.00 | 44.00 | 1,379.83 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +37.5% | +40.8% | +35.2% | +10.3% | +23.6% | -23.1% | +21.7% | +27.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +18.2% | +44.6% | +94.7% | +16.9% | -7.5% | -56.1% | +39.1% | +45.5% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | +61.4% | +90.1% | +17.0% | -8.9% | -57.6% | +37.7% | +45.2% |
| EPS growth | +33.9% | +61.2% | -99.5% | +14.2% | -8.8% | -57.7% | +38.0% | +44.9% |
| OPM % | 19.0% | 20.0% | 28.0% | 30.0% | 22.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for India Pesticides.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →India Pesticides receives approvals for certain products in UK and Argentina - Business Standard
India Pesticides receives approvals for certain products in UK and Argentina - Business Standard
Volume Gainers as of 3:54 PM IST: India Pesticides, Godavari Biorefineries and NPST Lead
India Pesticides shines on getting Technical Equivalence approvals in UK, Argentina
Volume Gainers, September 16, 2026 at 12:00 PM IST: India Pesticides Leads With 238.39 Times Weekly Average Volume
India Pesticides stock on fire! Agrochemical stock zooms 11% - what’s fuelling the rally?
India Pesticides shareholders approve director pay hikes at AGM - scanx.trade
India Pesticides Ltd files FY26 BRSR report, discloses key ESG risks - scanx.trade
India Pesticides consolidated net profit declines 34.82% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
India Pesticides Ltd secures fungicide registration in Morocco - scanx.trade
India Pesticides shares were last quoted at ₹128.61 (-0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
India Pesticides has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.81 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.49. The industry P/E is 34.96.
The 52-week high of India Pesticides is ₹215.85 and the 52-week low is ₹124.65.
The market capitalisation of India Pesticides is about ₹1,541.46 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), India Pesticides reported sales of ₹253.00 crore (-8.0%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (-34.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, India Pesticides has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of -5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.65% of India Pesticides.
India Pesticides belongs to the Pesticides & Agrochemicals sector.
All Pesticides & Agrochemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z