Ind-Swift last traded at ₹15.76 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.4%, three months the stock moved +0.0%, year the stock moved +0.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹15.70 – ₹15.76, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1986, Ind-Swift Ltd deals in manufacturing and exporting of pharmaceutical products
Business Overview:[1] Company has expertise in finished goods dosage, Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API’s) and herbal products. Company also diversified into multiple fields viz., Infrastructure, Printing, Packaging & Stationary, Education, and Media Publication with its every unit as an independent profit earning center
In the latest quarter (Mar 2025), Ind-Swift reported sales of ₹145.00 crore (+7.4%) and net profit of ₹257.00 crore (+576.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 145.00 | -3.00 | -2.00 | 257.00 | 47.34 |
| Dec 2024 | 120.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | -6.00 | -1.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 136.00 | 14.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 0.76 |
| Jun 2024 | 114.00 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 28.00 | 5.21 |
| Mar 2024 | 135.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 38.00 | 6.93 |
| Dec 2023 | 103.00 | 4.00 | 4.40 | -15.00 | -2.76 |
| Sep 2023 | 116.00 | 11.00 | 10.00 | -11.00 | -1.98 |
| Jun 2023 | 149.00 | 18.00 | 12.00 | 2.00 | 0.44 |
| Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +56.8% | +11.5% | -3.7% | +27.4% | -23.5% | +17.2% | +16.5% | +7.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +260.0% | +0.0% | -77.8% | +87.5% | -83.3% | +27.3% | +100.0% | -120.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | -28.3% | +1300.0% | – | – | +576.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -29.3% | +1084.1% | – | – | +583.1% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 10.0% | 4.4% | 11.0% | 2.8% | 11.0% | 7.0% | -2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2025), Ind-Swift reported sales of ₹515.00 crore (+2.6%) and net profit of ₹283.00 crore (+1921.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 515.00 | 23.00 | 4.00 | 283.00 | 52.33 |
| Mar 2024 | 502.00 | 54.00 | 11.00 | 14.00 | 2.63 |
| Mar 2023 | 411.00 | 42.00 | 10.00 | 26.00 | 4.81 |
| Mar 2022 | 398.00 | 45.00 | 11.00 | -20.00 | -3.70 |
| Mar 2021 | 356.00 | 41.00 | 12.00 | -30.00 | -5.51 |
| Mar 2020 | 330.00 | 23.00 | 7.00 | -19.00 | -3.53 |
| Mar 2019 | 289.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 1.51 |
| Mar 2018 | 270.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | -54.00 | -9.99 |
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.7% | +7.0% | +14.2% | +7.9% | +11.8% | +3.3% | +22.1% | +2.6% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +37.5% | +109.1% | +78.3% | +9.8% | -6.7% | +28.6% | -57.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -337.5% | – | – | – | -46.2% | +1921.4% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -333.8% | – | – | – | -45.3% | +1889.7% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 4.0% | 7.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ind-Swift.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Ind-Swift Laboratories surges after Q1 PAT zooms 183% YoY - Business Standard
Ind-Swift Laboratories surges after Q1 PAT zooms 183% YoY - Business Standard
Ind-Swift Laboratories surges after Q1 PAT zooms 183% YoY - Business Standard
Ind-Swift Laboratories signs ₹40 crore warehouse construction deal - scanx.trade
Rajesh Palviya of Axis Sec suggests JSW Infrastructure, Ind-Swift Laboratories, Welspun Living shares to buy next week
HCP Investments sells 7.45% stake in Ind-Swift Laboratories in three days - Moneycontrol.com
HCP Investments sells 7.45% stake in Ind-Swift Laboratories in three days - Moneycontrol.com
HCP Investments sells 7.45% stake in Ind-Swift Laboratories in three days - Moneycontrol.com
HCP Investments sells 7.45% stake in Ind-Swift Laboratories in three days - Moneycontrol.com
HCP Investments sells 7.45% stake in Ind-Swift Laboratories in three days - Moneycontrol.com
Ind-Swift shares were last quoted at ₹15.76 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ind-Swift has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.30 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 53.45.
The 52-week high of Ind-Swift is ₹34.49 and the 52-week low is ₹12.00.
The market capitalisation of Ind-Swift is about ₹85.04 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2025), Ind-Swift reported sales of ₹145.00 crore (+7.4%) and net profit of ₹257.00 crore (+576.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ind-Swift has 3-year profit growth of 33.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.58% of Ind-Swift.
Ind-Swift belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.