Incon Engineers

Engineering
₹21.50
+0%
Prev close ₹21.50
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Incon Engineers Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Incon Engineers →

Incon Engineers Share Price Chart

Incon Engineers last traded at ₹21.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -23.9%, three months the stock moved +42.1%, year the stock moved +71.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹11.60 – ₹31.98, with the latest close 32.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Incon Engineers

Incorporated in 1970, Incon Engineers Ltd manufactures Chemical process equipment and agricultural Equipment[1]

Business Overview:[1] Incon Engineers Limited, began as a design and consultancy organization and has since expanded into manufacturing and turnkey project execution. The Company specializes in ultra-fine grinding solutions through Fluid Energy Mills and has capabilities in the design and manufacture of industrial and medical gas plants, including acetylene generators, nitrous oxide plants, and high-capacity hot air generators.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹10.91 Cr
52W High₹37.04
52W Low₹11.06
P/E Ratio-20.66
P/B Ratio0
EPS₹-1.22
Dividend Yield0%
Sales Growth (3yr)28%
Profit Growth (3yr)-7%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Incon Engineers reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.14 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Incon Engineers quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-0.15–-0.14-0.32
Mar 20260.07-0.13-185.71-0.11-0.25
Dec 20250.00-0.15–-0.13-0.30
Sep 20250.00-0.16–-0.14-0.32
Jun 20250.20-0.06-30.00-0.04-0.09
Mar 20250.00-0.12–-0.09-0.21
Dec 20240.21-0.09-42.86-0.07-0.16
Sep 20240.00-0.13–-0.11-0.25
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth–––––-100.0%–-100.0%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %–-42.9%–-30.0%––-185.7%–

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Incon Engineers reported sales of ₹0.27 crore (+28.6%) and net profit of ₹-0.43 crore, compared with the previous year.

Incon Engineers annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.27-0.49-181.48-0.43-0.99
Mar 20250.21-0.48-228.57-0.41-0.95
Mar 20240.00-0.66–-0.47-1.09
Mar 20230.13-0.55-423.08-0.36-0.83
Mar 20221.21-0.09-7.44-0.01-0.02
Mar 20212.460.7430.080.791.83
Mar 20200.21-0.33-157.14-0.24-0.55
Mar 20190.50-0.22-44.00-0.13-0.30
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-43.2%-58.0%+1071.4%-50.8%-89.3%-100.0%–+28.6%
Operating profit growth–––-112.2%––––
Net profit growth-360.0%––-101.3%––––
EPS growth-350.0%––-101.1%––––
OPM %-44.0%-157.1%30.1%-7.4%-423.1%–-228.6%-181.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding66.34%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Incon Engineers.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Incon Engineers.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Incon Engineers today?

Incon Engineers shares were last quoted at ₹21.50 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Incon Engineers?

Incon Engineers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -20.66 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 38.01.

What is the 52-week high and low of Incon Engineers?

The 52-week high of Incon Engineers is ₹37.04 and the 52-week low is ₹11.06.

What is the market cap of Incon Engineers?

The market capitalisation of Incon Engineers is about ₹10.91 crore.

How did Incon Engineers perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Incon Engineers reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.14 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Incon Engineers a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Incon Engineers has 3-year profit growth of -7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Incon Engineers?

Promoters hold about 66.34% of Incon Engineers.

Which sector does Incon Engineers belong to?

Incon Engineers belongs to the Engineering sector.

Other Engineering stocks

All Engineering stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Incon Engineers →