Hy-Tech Engineers last traded at ₹90.81 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +11.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹65.60 – ₹96.81, with the latest close 6.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 43.05 | 8.44 | 19.61 | 4.60 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2026 | 56.10 | 11.87 | 21.16 | 6.53 | 0.78 |
| Jun 2025 | 37.97 | 8.17 | 21.52 | 4.15 | 0.50 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Hy-Tech Engineers reported sales of ₹189.00 crore (+17.4%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (+15.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 189.00 | 42.00 | 22.00 | 23.00 | 2.71 |
| Mar 2025 | 161.00 | 36.00 | 22.00 | 20.00 | 2.35 |
| Mar 2024 | 138.00 | 23.00 | 17.00 | 12.00 | 309.47 |
| Mar 2023 | 133.00 | 32.00 | 24.00 | 18.00 | 477.61 |
| Mar 2022 | 128.00 | 31.00 | 25.00 | 20.00 | 546.26 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.9% | +3.8% | +16.7% | +17.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +3.2% | -28.1% | +56.5% | +16.7% |
| Net profit growth | -10.0% | -33.3% | +66.7% | +15.0% |
| EPS growth | -12.6% | -35.2% | -99.2% | +15.3% |
| OPM % | 24.0% | 17.0% | 22.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Hy-Tech Engineers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Hy-Tech Engineers zooms on incorporating wholly owned subsidiary in United States
Hy-Tech Engineers posts PAT of Rs 4.6 crore for Q1; board OKs business expansion plans - Business Standard
Hy-Tech Engineers standalone net profit rises 10.84% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Hy-Tech Engineers shares were last quoted at ₹90.81 (+0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Hy-Tech Engineers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.97. The industry P/E is 38.80.
The 52-week high of Hy-Tech Engineers is ₹85.60 and the 52-week low is ₹66.59.
The market capitalisation of Hy-Tech Engineers is about ₹635.13 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Hy-Tech Engineers has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, ROCE of 24.00%, 3-year profit growth of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.22% of Hy-Tech Engineers.
Hy-Tech Engineers belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z