HVAX Technologies last traded at ₹725.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +8.4%, three months the stock moved -4.6%, year the stock moved -24.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹600.00 – ₹930.00, with the latest close 22.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Established in 2010, HVAX Technologies Limited provides turnkey engineering, procurement, and execution of controlled environment and cleanroom infrastructure, design, engineering, and consulting services to pharmaceutical and healthcare companies.[1]
Business Profile[1] The company supplies a range of products manufactured by third parties, including cleanroom wall and ceiling panels, covings, riser panels, cleanroom doors, flooring systems, pass boxes, air showers, LT/HT electrical panels, prefabricated galvanized iron (GI) ducts, air handling units, chillers, Building Management Systems (BMS) equipment, and utility generation and distribution equipment.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), HVAX Technologies reported sales of ₹100.00 crore (+29.9%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+28.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 100.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 33.78 |
| Sep 2025 | 61.00 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 17.72 |
| Mar 2025 | 85.00 | 12.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 26.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 46.00 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 4.00 | 18.73 |
| Mar 2024 | 77.00 | 10.00 | 13.00 | 7.00 | 109.30 |
| Sep 2023 | 29.00 | 3.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 17.34 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +110.3% | +29.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +400.0% | +28.6% |
| EPS growth | +2.2% | -69.1% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), HVAX Technologies reported sales of ₹160.00 crore (+22.1%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+27.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 160.00 | 16.00 | 10.00 | 14.00 | 51.50 |
| Mar 2025 | 131.00 | 19.00 | 14.00 | 11.00 | 39.76 |
| Mar 2024 | 106.00 | 14.00 | 13.00 | 9.00 | 137.76 |
| Mar 2023 | 96.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 84.29 |
| Mar 2022 | 68.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 67.76 |
| Mar 2021 | 61.00 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 60.30 |
| Mar 2020 | 44.00 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 30.96 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +38.6% | +11.5% | +41.2% | +10.4% | +23.6% | +22.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +66.7% | +40.0% | +28.6% | +55.6% | +35.7% | -15.8% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +0.0% | +25.0% | +80.0% | +22.2% | +27.3% |
| EPS growth | +94.8% | +12.4% | +24.4% | +63.4% | -71.1% | +29.5% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for HVAX Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for HVAX Technologies.
HVAX Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹725.00 (+2.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
HVAX Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.43 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.11. The industry P/E is 42.72.
The 52-week high of HVAX Technologies is ₹1,007.00 and the 52-week low is ₹585.20.
The market capitalisation of HVAX Technologies is about ₹183.07 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), HVAX Technologies reported sales of ₹100.00 crore (+29.9%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+28.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, HVAX Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 22.00%, 3-year profit growth of 40.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.65% of HVAX Technologies.
HVAX Technologies belongs to the Engineering sector.