HS India last traded at ₹11.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.8%, three months the stock moved -8.5%, year the stock moved -19.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹9.18 – ₹14.19, with the latest close 21.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, H S India Ltd is in the business of Hospitality[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] a) HSIL is in the business of Hotels and Restaurants. b) It operates a 3-star hotel Lords Plaza in Surat c) The company has entered into an agreement with Lords INN Hotels and Developers Limited to use brand name Lords
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), HS India reported sales of ₹8.42 crore (+42.0%) and net profit of ₹0.30 crore (+130.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 8.42 | 0.85 | 10.10 | 0.30 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2026 | 7.26 | 1.34 | 18.46 | 0.76 | 0.47 |
| Dec 2025 | 7.09 | 1.23 | 17.35 | 0.62 | 0.38 |
| Sep 2025 | 5.81 | 0.61 | 10.50 | 0.11 | 0.07 |
| Jun 2025 | 5.93 | 0.52 | 8.77 | 0.13 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.32 | 1.08 | 14.75 | 0.44 | 0.27 |
| Dec 2024 | 7.23 | 1.39 | 19.23 | 0.73 | 0.45 |
| Sep 2024 | 6.18 | 0.98 | 15.86 | 0.15 | 0.09 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -2.4% | +6.5% | +9.3% | -4.2% | -6.0% | -1.9% | -0.8% | +42.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -22.2% | +7.8% | +18.7% | -5.5% | -37.8% | -11.5% | +24.1% | +63.5% |
| Net profit growth | -76.9% | +12.3% | +12.8% | +30.0% | -26.7% | -15.1% | +72.7% | +130.8% |
| EPS growth | -77.5% | +12.5% | +12.5% | +33.3% | -22.2% | -15.6% | +74.1% | +125.0% |
| OPM % | 15.9% | 19.2% | 14.8% | 8.8% | 10.5% | 17.4% | 18.5% | 10.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), HS India reported sales of ₹26.09 crore (-3.1%) and net profit of ₹1.62 crore (+14.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 26.09 | 3.71 | 14.22 | 1.62 | 1.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 26.92 | 3.99 | 14.82 | 1.41 | 0.87 |
| Mar 2024 | 25.59 | 3.79 | 14.81 | 1.33 | 0.82 |
| Mar 2023 | 23.95 | 3.67 | 15.32 | 1.04 | 0.64 |
| Mar 2022 | 18.01 | 3.66 | 20.32 | 1.08 | 0.67 |
| Mar 2021 | 10.28 | 1.35 | 13.13 | -1.44 | -0.89 |
| Mar 2020 | 25.91 | 4.74 | 18.29 | 1.26 | 0.78 |
| Mar 2019 | 28.94 | 5.66 | 19.56 | 1.77 | 1.09 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.9% | -10.5% | -60.3% | +75.2% | +33.0% | +6.8% | +5.2% | -3.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -0.7% | -16.3% | -71.5% | +171.1% | +0.3% | +3.3% | +5.3% | -7.0% |
| Net profit growth | -8.3% | -28.8% | -214.3% | – | -3.7% | +27.9% | +6.0% | +14.9% |
| EPS growth | -8.4% | -28.4% | -214.1% | – | -4.5% | +28.1% | +6.1% | +14.9% |
| OPM % | 19.6% | 18.3% | 13.1% | 20.3% | 15.3% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 14.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for HS India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →HS India Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 8.42 crore, up 41.9% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
India with its strong push toward urbanisation, green energy plays to our strengths, says La Caisse CEO Emond
HSBC PMI signals robust expansion in India’s manufacturing activity during February
India’s fiscal deficit stood at 52.60% of target in first seven months of FY26
India’s fiscal deficit stood at 52.60% of target in first seven months of FY26
D-Street scales new peaks after 14 months as FPI selling cools, US-India deal eyed
D-Street scales new peaks after 14 months as FPI selling cools, US-India deal eyed
D-Street scales new peaks after 14 months as FPI selling cools, US-India deal eyed
HS India shares were last quoted at ₹11.20 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
HS India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.18 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.54. The industry P/E is 45.95.
The 52-week high of HS India is ₹14.96 and the 52-week low is ₹8.35.
The market capitalisation of HS India is about ₹18.19 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), HS India reported sales of ₹8.42 crore (+42.0%) and net profit of ₹0.30 crore (+130.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, HS India has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 41.11% of HS India.
HS India belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.
All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z