HLV last traded at ₹6.09 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.7%, three months the stock moved -24.2%, year the stock moved -50.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.05 – ₹11.58, with the latest close 47.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1981, HLV Ltd is in the business of owning, operating & managing hotels, palaces, and resorts[1]
Business Overview:[1] HLVL owns and operates '' The Leela Mumbai'' which is Mumbai's only Resort Style Business Hotel
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), HLV reported sales of ₹46.68 crore (+14.6%) and net profit of ₹-0.78 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 46.68 | 1.16 | 2.49 | -0.78 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2026 | 63.45 | 10.65 | 16.78 | 8.60 | 0.13 |
| Dec 2025 | 60.90 | 11.56 | 18.98 | 6.87 | 0.10 |
| Sep 2025 | 35.83 | -6.21 | -17.33 | -9.92 | -0.15 |
| Jun 2025 | 40.74 | -1.71 | -4.20 | -3.47 | -0.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 59.26 | 12.88 | 21.73 | 10.74 | 0.16 |
| Dec 2024 | 57.73 | 11.83 | 20.49 | 10.27 | 0.16 |
| Sep 2024 | 43.37 | 2.90 | 6.69 | 3.49 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.8% | +4.3% | -0.8% | -5.1% | -17.4% | +5.5% | +7.1% | +14.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -34.4% | +8.5% | +16.7% | -456.3% | -314.1% | -2.3% | -17.3% | – |
| Net profit growth | +72.8% | +7.8% | +3.8% | -314.2% | -384.2% | -33.1% | -19.9% | – |
| EPS growth | +66.7% | +14.3% | +0.0% | -350.0% | -400.0% | -37.5% | -18.8% | – |
| OPM % | 6.7% | 20.5% | 21.7% | -4.2% | -17.3% | 19.0% | 16.8% | 2.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), HLV reported sales of ₹201.00 crore (-1.0%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (-92.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 201.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 203.00 | 28.00 | 14.00 | 26.00 | 0.40 |
| Mar 2024 | 199.00 | 31.00 | 15.00 | 24.00 | 0.36 |
| Mar 2023 | 173.00 | 16.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2022 | 73.00 | -21.00 | -28.00 | -43.00 | -0.64 |
| Mar 2021 | 19.00 | -53.00 | -280.00 | -36.00 | -0.57 |
| Mar 2020 | 146.00 | -37.00 | -25.00 | 194.00 | 3.07 |
| Mar 2019 | 154.00 | -83.00 | -54.00 | -119.00 | -1.89 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.6% | -5.2% | -87.0% | +284.2% | +137.0% | +15.0% | +2.0% | -1.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | +93.8% | -9.7% | -50.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -118.6% | – | – | +200.0% | +8.3% | -92.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -118.6% | – | – | +200.0% | +11.1% | -92.5% |
| OPM % | -54.0% | -25.0% | -280.0% | -28.0% | 9.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for HLV.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →HLV Q1 Results: Net loss narrows to ₹78 lakh as revenue rises 15% - scanx.trade
HLV Limited FY26 Results: Net Profit Falls to Rs. 208 Lakhs; Newspaper Filing Made - scanx.trade
HLV Limited Reports FY26 Audited Financial Results; Net Profit Declines to Rs. 208 Lakhs - scanx.trade
HLV Limited Reports FY26 Audited Financial Results; Net Profit Declines to Rs. 208 Lakhs - scanx.trade
HLV Limited Schedules Board Meeting on May 12, 2026 to Approve Q4FY26 Audited Financial Results - scanx.trade
HLV Limited Schedules Board Meeting on May 12, 2026 to Approve Q4FY26 Audited Financial Results - scanx.trade
HLV Limited Schedules Board Meeting on May 12, 2026 to Approve Q4FY26 Audited Financial Results - scanx.trade
HLV shares were last quoted at ₹6.09 (-0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
HLV has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 2.22 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.88. The industry P/E is 45.65.
The 52-week high of HLV is ₹11.99 and the 52-week low is ₹5.52.
The market capitalisation of HLV is about ₹431.16 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), HLV reported sales of ₹46.68 crore (+14.6%) and net profit of ₹-0.78 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, HLV has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of -12.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 39.07% of HLV.
HLV belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.
All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z