Hercules Investments

Engineering - Industrial Equipments
₹159.32
+0%
Prev close ₹159.32
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Hercules Investments Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Hercules Investments →

Hercules Investments Share Price Chart

Hercules Investments last traded at ₹159.32 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +33.0%, three months the stock moved +30.5%, year the stock moved -15.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹95.95 – ₹188.20, with the latest close 15.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Hercules Investments

Incorporated in 1962, Hercules Investments Ltd is an unregistered Core Investment Company (CIC) primarily engaged in holding and managing strategic equity investments in Bajaj Group listed companies.[1]

Company Overview[1] Hercules Investments Limited (formerly Hercules Hoists Limited) is an unregistered Core Investment Company (CIC) primarily engaged in holding and managing strategic investments. It's portfolio comprises equity investments in Bajaj Group companies and mutual funds, with a focus on long-term capital appreciation, dividend income, and prudent capital allocation.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹365.44 Cr
52W High₹226
52W Low₹85.85
P/E Ratio9.85
P/B Ratio0.39
EPS₹11.59
Dividend Yield2.19%
ROE (3yr)1%
Sales Growth (3yr)-61%
Profit Growth (3yr)-33%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hercules Investments reported sales of ₹0.42 crore (+147.1%) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Hercules Investments quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.420.2047.620.120.04
Mar 20260.29-0.01-3.45-0.08-0.02
Dec 20252.962.7291.892.610.82
Sep 20250.00-0.24–5.201.62
Jun 20250.170.0423.53-0.010.00
Mar 20250.160.000.000.000.00
Dec 20240.00-0.10–2.730.85
Sep 20240.00-0.22–2.650.83
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth––––––+81.2%+147.1%
Operating profit growth–––––––+400.0%
Net profit growth-70.3%-73.7%-100.0%-104.8%+96.2%-4.4%––
EPS growth-70.3%-73.8%-100.0%-100.0%+95.2%-3.5%––
OPM %––0.0%23.5%–91.9%-3.5%47.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Hercules Investments reported sales of ₹8.91 crore and net profit of ₹7.72 crore (+38.4%), compared with the previous year.

Hercules Investments annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20268.918.0189.907.722.41
Mar 20250.00-0.48–5.581.74
Mar 20240.000.00–8.832.76
Mar 2023150.7716.7111.08103.3132.28
Mar 2022108.456.896.3514.944.67
Mar 202178.374.155.307.762.42
Mar 202083.004.645.5912.984.06
Mar 2019102.179.399.1912.804.00
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+35.4%-18.8%-5.6%+38.4%+39.0%-100.0%––
Operating profit growth+143.9%-50.6%-10.6%+66.0%+142.5%-100.0%––
Net profit growth+30.9%+1.4%-40.2%+92.5%+591.5%-91.5%-36.8%+38.4%
EPS growth+30.7%+1.5%-40.4%+93.0%+591.2%-91.4%-37.0%+38.5%
OPM %9.2%5.6%5.3%6.4%11.1%––89.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding69.61%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Hercules Investments.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Hercules Investments today?

Hercules Investments shares were last quoted at ₹159.32 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Hercules Investments?

Hercules Investments has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.85 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.39. The industry P/E is 38.01.

What is the 52-week high and low of Hercules Investments?

The 52-week high of Hercules Investments is ₹226.00 and the 52-week low is ₹85.85.

What is the market cap of Hercules Investments?

The market capitalisation of Hercules Investments is about ₹365.44 crore.

How did Hercules Investments perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hercules Investments reported sales of ₹0.42 crore (+147.1%) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Hercules Investments a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Hercules Investments has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -33.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Hercules Investments?

Promoters hold about 69.61% of Hercules Investments.

Which sector does Hercules Investments belong to?

Hercules Investments belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.

Other Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks

All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Hercules Investments →