Heranba Industries

Pesticides & Agrochemicals
₹164.09
+1.26%
Prev close ₹162.05
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Heranba Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Heranba Industries →

Heranba Industries Share Price Chart

Heranba Industries last traded at ₹164.09 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.9%, three months the stock moved -13.0%, year the stock moved -49.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹160.25 – ₹305.75, with the latest close 46.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Heranba Industries

Incorporated in 1994, Heranba Industries Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing of a diverse range of agrochemicals such as insecticides, herbicides, fungicides and public health products for pest control. [1]

Product Portfolio The company is India’s leading agrochemical player, manufacturing Synthetic Pyrethroids and their intermediates. Its product portfolio includes: [1]

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹752.25 Cr
52W High₹365
52W Low₹155.80
P/E Ratio19.62
P/B Ratio0.99
EPS₹9.58
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-2%
Sales Growth (3yr)7%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Heranba Industries reported sales of ₹383.20 crore (-15.3%) and net profit of ₹7.03 crore (+11.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Heranba Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026383.2049.1012.817.031.78
Mar 2026319.48-23.28-7.29-58.32-14.45
Dec 2025301.3712.434.12-23.44-5.81
Sep 2025521.7148.849.36-2.14-0.36
Jun 2025452.4331.246.906.321.52
Mar 2025334.77-14.48-4.33-41.67-10.37
Dec 2024341.2912.533.67-10.37-2.55
Sep 2024437.4259.5313.6137.669.49
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+3.1%+13.9%+29.8%+52.7%+19.3%-11.7%-4.6%-15.3%
Operating profit growth+34.4%-48.3%-217.2%-22.5%-18.0%-0.8%–+57.2%
Net profit growth+39.9%-174.5%–-62.0%-105.7%––+11.2%
EPS growth+41.0%-173.3%–-63.7%-103.8%––+17.1%
OPM %13.6%3.7%-4.3%6.9%9.4%4.1%-7.3%12.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Heranba Industries reported sales of ₹1,595.00 crore (+13.1%) and net profit of ₹-78.00 crore (-4000.0%), compared with the previous year.

Heranba Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261,59569.004.00-78.00-19.10
Mar 20251,41098.007.002.000.77
Mar 20241,25777.006.0034.008.72
Mar 20231,319156.0012.00104.0026.08
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-4.7%+12.2%+13.1%
Operating profit growth-50.6%+27.3%-29.6%
Net profit growth-67.3%-94.1%-4000.0%
EPS growth-66.6%-91.2%-2580.5%
OPM %6.0%7.0%4.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding74.94%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Heranba Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Heranba Industries's current stock price?

Heranba Industries shares were last quoted at ₹164.09 (+1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Heranba Industries?

Heranba Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.62 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.99. The industry P/E is 34.96.

What is the 52-week high and low of Heranba Industries?

The 52-week high of Heranba Industries is ₹365.00 and the 52-week low is ₹155.80.

What is the market cap of Heranba Industries?

The market capitalisation of Heranba Industries is about ₹752.25 crore.

How did Heranba Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Heranba Industries reported sales of ₹383.20 crore (-15.3%) and net profit of ₹7.03 crore (+11.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Heranba Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Heranba Industries has a 3-year ROE of -2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Heranba Industries?

Promoters hold about 74.94% of Heranba Industries.

Which sector does Heranba Industries belong to?

Heranba Industries belongs to the Pesticides & Agrochemicals sector.

Other Pesticides & Agrochemicals stocks

All Pesticides & Agrochemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Heranba Industries →