Heads UP Ventures

Retailing
₹6.30
+4.65%
Prev close ₹6.02
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Heads UP Ventures Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Heads UP Ventures →

Heads UP Ventures Share Price Chart

Heads UP Ventures last traded at ₹6.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.2%, three months the stock moved -12.9%, year the stock moved -40.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.04 – ₹10.80, with the latest close 41.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Heads UP Ventures

Incorporated in 2011, Heads UP Ventures Ltd is in the business of trading garments[1]

Business Overview:[1] HUVL provides a range of designs comprising shirts and t-shirts, jackets, hoodies, sweatshirts, caps, belts, bags, and flip-flops. Its integrated operations include designing, development, production, marketing, and distribution.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹13.65 Cr
52W High₹12.95
52W Low₹5.77
P/E Ratio-4.61
P/B Ratio0.90
EPS₹-1.34
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-6%
Sales Growth (3yr)187%
Profit Growth (3yr)26%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Heads UP Ventures reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.02 crore (-100.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Heads UP Ventures quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-0.02–-0.02-0.01
Mar 20262.80-3.11-111.07-3.11-1.41
Dec 20250.00-0.61–-0.61-0.28
Sep 20252.960.020.680.780.35
Jun 202511.502.1618.782.911.32
Mar 20251.271.1388.981.100.50
Dec 20240.150.0960.000.260.12
Sep 20240.00-0.04–0.270.12
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-100.0%–+693.8%––-100.0%+120.5%-100.0%
Operating profit growth–––––-777.8%-375.2%-100.9%
Net profit growth––––+188.9%-334.6%-382.7%-100.7%
EPS growth––––+191.7%-333.3%-382.0%-100.8%
OPM %–60.0%89.0%18.8%0.7%–-111.1%–

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Heads UP Ventures reported sales of ₹17.26 crore (+1115.5%) and net profit of ₹-0.03 crore (-102.2%), compared with the previous year.

Heads UP Ventures annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202617.26-1.54-8.92-0.03-0.01
Mar 20251.420.7754.231.390.63
Mar 20240.63-4.42-701.59-4.32-1.96
Mar 20230.73-9.99-1,368.49-9.66-4.37
Mar 20220.97-6.37-656.70-5.36-2.43
Mar 20210.44-7.67-1,743.18-2.79-1.26
Mar 2020151.90-8.73-5.75-31.05-14.06
Mar 2019219.876.082.77-0.59-0.27
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-15.3%-30.9%-99.7%+120.5%-24.7%-13.7%+125.4%+1115.5%
Operating profit growth-70.4%-243.6%–––––-300.0%
Net profit growth-106.5%––––––-102.2%
EPS growth-106.6%––––––-101.6%
OPM %2.8%-5.8%-1743.2%-656.7%-1368.5%-701.6%54.2%-8.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding13.55%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Heads UP Ventures.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Heads UP Ventures.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Heads UP Ventures's current stock price?

Heads UP Ventures shares were last quoted at ₹6.30 (+4.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Heads UP Ventures?

Heads UP Ventures has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -4.61 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.90. The industry P/E is 74.72.

What is the 52-week high and low of Heads UP Ventures?

The 52-week high of Heads UP Ventures is ₹12.95 and the 52-week low is ₹5.77.

What is the market cap of Heads UP Ventures?

The market capitalisation of Heads UP Ventures is about ₹13.65 crore.

How did Heads UP Ventures perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Heads UP Ventures reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.02 crore (-100.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Heads UP Ventures a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Heads UP Ventures has a 3-year ROE of -6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Heads UP Ventures?

Promoters hold about 13.55% of Heads UP Ventures.

Which sector does Heads UP Ventures belong to?

Heads UP Ventures belongs to the Retailing sector.

Other Retailing stocks

All Retailing stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Heads UP Ventures →