Hawa Engineers last traded at ₹79.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved -7.8%, year the stock moved -34.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹71.05 – ₹124.70, with the latest close 36.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Hawa Engineers Ltd is in the business of manufacturing Industrial Valves.[1]
Busienss Overview:[1] HEL manufactures a wide range of industrial valves under the MARCK brand, including gate, globe, check, ball, butterfly, diaphragm, plug, knife-edge, control valves, steam traps, strainers, air valves, and flanges. These products are made from materials such as cast iron, carbon steel, stainless steel, alloy steel, forged steel, and bronze. The company serves both domestic and global markets.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hawa Engineers reported sales of ₹23.74 crore (-3.2%) and net profit of ₹0.65 crore (+35.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 23.74 | 1.77 | 7.46 | 0.65 | 1.84 |
| Mar 2026 | 26.13 | 1.59 | 6.08 | 0.57 | 1.62 |
| Dec 2025 | 31.40 | 2.79 | 8.89 | 0.69 | 1.96 |
| Sep 2025 | 31.53 | 1.61 | 5.11 | 0.53 | 1.50 |
| Jun 2025 | 24.52 | 1.54 | 6.28 | 0.48 | 1.36 |
| Mar 2025 | 32.02 | 1.43 | 4.47 | 0.53 | 1.50 |
| Dec 2024 | 25.95 | 1.59 | 6.13 | 0.18 | 0.51 |
| Sep 2024 | 35.36 | 1.82 | 5.15 | 0.94 | 2.67 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +27.3% | -25.6% | +3.2% | -11.6% | -10.8% | +21.0% | -18.4% | -3.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +68.5% | -20.9% | -12.8% | +7.7% | -11.5% | +75.5% | +11.2% | +14.9% |
| Net profit growth | +276.0% | -84.2% | +165.0% | +20.0% | -43.6% | +283.3% | +7.5% | +35.4% |
| EPS growth | +276.1% | -84.2% | +163.2% | +20.4% | -43.8% | +284.3% | +8.0% | +35.3% |
| OPM % | 5.2% | 6.1% | 4.5% | 6.3% | 5.1% | 8.9% | 6.1% | 7.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Hawa Engineers reported sales of ₹114.00 crore (-5.8%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+50.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 114.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 7.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 121.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 4.54 |
| Mar 2024 | 120.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 5.10 |
| Mar 2023 | 102.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 1.99 |
| Mar 2022 | 73.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 3.09 |
| Mar 2021 | 48.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 2.27 |
| Mar 2020 | 45.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 2.41 |
| Mar 2019 | 48.00 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 2.10 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -12.7% | -6.3% | +6.7% | +52.1% | +39.7% | +17.6% | +0.8% | -5.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +33.3% | +50.0% | +0.0% | +16.7% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | +0.0% | +50.0% |
| EPS growth | -24.5% | +14.8% | -5.8% | +36.1% | -35.6% | +156.3% | -11.0% | +65.4% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Hawa Engineers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Hawa Engineers reports Profit after tax of Rs 5.72 Mln, in the September 2026 quarter
Hawa Engineers Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 23.74 crore, down 3.17% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Hawa Engineers Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 23.74 crore, down 3.17% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Hawa Engineers standalone net profit rises 35.42% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Hawa Engineers shares were last quoted at ₹79.00 (-0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Hawa Engineers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.08 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.17. The industry P/E is 36.53.
The 52-week high of Hawa Engineers is ₹129.95 and the 52-week low is ₹63.40.
The market capitalisation of Hawa Engineers is about ₹26.97 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hawa Engineers reported sales of ₹23.74 crore (-3.2%) and net profit of ₹0.65 crore (+35.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Hawa Engineers has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 56.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.16% of Hawa Engineers.
Hawa Engineers belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z