Harsha Engineers International last traded at ₹454.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.6%, three months the stock moved +13.8%, year the stock moved +7.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹322.35 – ₹470.35, with the latest close 3.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010, Harsha Engineers Ltd is a leading engineering company that offers a diversified suite of products across geographies and end-user industries. It manufactures brass, steel, and polyamide cages and stamped components with production facilities located in Asia (India & China) and in Europe (Romania).[1]
Market Share[1] [2] The company is the largest manufacturer of precision bearing cages in India, with an estimated 50-60% domestic market share and approximately 6.5% share in the global organised bearing cages market across brass, steel, and polyamide cages.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Harsha Engineers International reported sales of ₹457.00 crore (+25.2%) and net profit of ₹37.00 crore (-2.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 457.00 | 67.00 | 15.00 | 37.00 | 4.11 |
| Mar 2026 | 474.00 | 73.00 | 15.00 | 47.00 | 5.19 |
| Dec 2025 | 409.00 | 57.00 | 14.00 | 34.00 | 3.69 |
| Sep 2025 | 378.00 | 54.00 | 14.00 | 36.00 | 4.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 365.00 | 55.00 | 15.00 | 38.00 | 4.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 373.00 | 35.00 | 9.00 | -2.00 | -0.26 |
| Dec 2024 | 339.00 | 43.00 | 13.00 | 27.00 | 2.93 |
| Sep 2024 | 353.00 | 42.00 | 12.00 | 29.00 | 3.18 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.1% | +4.6% | -1.8% | +6.4% | +7.1% | +20.6% | +27.1% | +25.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +20.0% | +7.5% | -36.4% | +0.0% | +28.6% | +32.6% | +108.6% | +21.8% |
| Net profit growth | +45.0% | -10.0% | -105.4% | +5.6% | +24.1% | +25.9% | – | -2.6% |
| EPS growth | +42.0% | -10.1% | -106.4% | +5.3% | +25.8% | +25.9% | – | -1.4% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 13.0% | 9.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Harsha Engineers International reported sales of ₹1,627.00 crore (+15.6%) and net profit of ₹155.00 crore (+74.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,627 | 240.00 | 15.00 | 155.00 | 17.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,408 | 175.00 | 12.00 | 89.00 | 9.81 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,392 | 171.00 | 12.00 | 111.00 | 12.24 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,364 | 190.00 | 14.00 | 123.00 | 13.54 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,321 | 169.00 | 13.00 | 92.00 | 11.90 |
| Mar 2021 | 874.00 | 122.00 | 14.00 | 45.00 | 9.09 |
| Mar 2020 | 886.00 | 86.00 | 10.00 | 22.00 | 4.38 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.4% | +51.1% | +3.3% | +2.1% | +1.1% | +15.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +41.9% | +38.5% | +12.4% | -10.0% | +2.3% | +37.1% |
| Net profit growth | +104.5% | +104.4% | +33.7% | -9.8% | -19.8% | +74.2% |
| EPS growth | +107.5% | +30.9% | +13.8% | -9.6% | -19.9% | +73.8% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Harsha Engineers International.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Harsha Engineers to host investor meet in Ahmedabad on Sep 30 - scanx.trade
Harsha Engineers to host investor meet in Ahmedabad on Sep 30 - scanx.trade
Harsha Engineers International to attend Equirus India Conference - scanx.trade
Harsha Engineers International Limited Publishes Audited Financial Results for Q4 FY26 in Newspapers - scanx.trade
Hold Harsha Engineers International; target of Rs 461: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Harsha Engineers International Limited Publishes Audited Financial Results for Q4 FY26 in Newspapers - scanx.trade
Hold Harsha Engineers International; target of Rs 461: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Harsha Engineers International Limited Publishes Audited Financial Results for Q4 FY26 in Newspapers - scanx.trade
Harsha Engineers International Limited Publishes Audited Financial Results for Q4 FY26 in Newspapers - scanx.trade
Harsha Engineers International Limited Publishes Audited Financial Results for Q4 FY26 in Newspapers - scanx.trade
Harsha Engineers International shares were last quoted at ₹454.75 (+2.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Harsha Engineers International has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 27.20 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.92. The industry P/E is 58.47.
The 52-week high of Harsha Engineers International is ₹476.70 and the 52-week low is ₹311.05.
The market capitalisation of Harsha Engineers International is about ₹4,207.15 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Harsha Engineers International reported sales of ₹457.00 crore (+25.2%) and net profit of ₹37.00 crore (-2.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Harsha Engineers International has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of Harsha Engineers International.
Harsha Engineers International belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z