Harish Textile Engineers last traded at ₹63.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.7%, three months the stock moved -3.5%, year the stock moved +7.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹57.00 – ₹69.90, with the latest close 9.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010, Harish Textile Engineers Ltd manufactures textile processing & finishing machineries, non-textile projects, and regenerated polyester staple fibre.[1]
Business Overview:[1] HTEL is a producer of textile processing and finishing machinery in India. It is also engaged in the production of non-woven fabrics, primarily used in automotive interiors, filtration, and hygiene segments. Furthermore, the company is involved in the production of polyester staple fibre (PSF) by recycling PET bottles and waste polyester.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Harish Textile Engineers reported sales of ₹39.44 crore (+24.2%) and net profit of ₹0.90 crore (-22.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 39.44 | 2.93 | 7.43 | 0.90 | 2.70 |
| Mar 2026 | 36.36 | 3.26 | 8.97 | 1.85 | 5.55 |
| Dec 2025 | 35.35 | 3.59 | 10.16 | 1.51 | 4.53 |
| Sep 2025 | 35.02 | 3.15 | 8.99 | 1.02 | 3.06 |
| Jun 2025 | 31.76 | 2.69 | 8.47 | 1.16 | 3.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 32.71 | 2.46 | 7.52 | 1.52 | 4.56 |
| Dec 2024 | 33.26 | 1.47 | 4.42 | -0.39 | -1.17 |
| Sep 2024 | 35.30 | 0.15 | 0.42 | -0.97 | -2.91 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.5% | -3.1% | -8.7% | +3.3% | -0.8% | +6.3% | +11.2% | +24.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -92.3% | -39.3% | – | +133.9% | +2000.0% | +144.2% | +32.5% | +8.9% |
| Net profit growth | -294.0% | -2050.0% | – | +1350.0% | – | – | +21.7% | -22.4% |
| EPS growth | -294.0% | -2050.0% | – | +1350.0% | – | – | +21.7% | -22.4% |
| OPM % | 0.4% | 4.4% | 7.5% | 8.5% | 9.0% | 10.2% | 9.0% | 7.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Harish Textile Engineers reported sales of ₹138.00 crore (+4.5%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 138.00 | 13.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 16.61 |
| Mar 2025 | 132.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 0.72 |
| Mar 2024 | 131.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | -0.84 |
| Mar 2023 | 116.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | -0.09 |
| Mar 2022 | 107.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 1.44 |
| Mar 2021 | 82.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 5.25 |
| Mar 2020 | 84.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | -1.00 | -2.19 |
| Mar 2019 | 38.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 2.85 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.6% | +121.1% | -2.4% | +30.5% | +8.4% | +12.9% | +0.8% | +4.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | -50.0% | +200.0% | +133.3% | +0.0% | -28.6% | +0.0% | +160.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -200.0% | – | -100.0% | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | +17.8% | -176.8% | – | -72.6% | -106.3% | – | – | +2206.9% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 1.0% | 4.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Harish Textile Engineers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Harish Textile Engineers receives notice to vacate Umbergaon factory - scanx.trade
Harish Textile Engineers Ltd Reports Very Positive Quarterly Financial Performance Amid Market Volatility
Harish Textile Engineers shares were last quoted at ₹63.50 (-6.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Harish Textile Engineers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 4.28 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.47. The industry P/E is 40.58.
The 52-week high of Harish Textile Engineers is ₹75.50 and the 52-week low is ₹52.40.
The market capitalisation of Harish Textile Engineers is about ₹22.57 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Harish Textile Engineers reported sales of ₹39.44 crore (+24.2%) and net profit of ₹0.90 crore (-22.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Harish Textile Engineers has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 232.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 48.15% of Harish Textile Engineers.
Harish Textile Engineers belongs to the Textile - Machinery sector.