HALEOS LABS last traded at ₹1,580.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.6%, three months the stock moved -4.7%, year the stock moved +33.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,122.40 – ₹1,659.70, with the latest close 4.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2006, SMS Lifesciences Ltd is in the business of manufacturing of Active Pharma Ingredients and their intermediates[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] The company is the demerged entity of SMS Pharmaceuticals Ltd. It has a diversified product portfolio focused on the manufacturing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs) and intermediates, with offerings spanning several therapeutic segments, including gastro-intestinal, anti-ulcer, anti-hypertensive, erectile dysfunction, anti-convulsant, anti-infective, and more
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), HALEOS LABS reported sales of ₹72.94 crore (-11.6%) and net profit of ₹1.84 crore (-58.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 72.94 | 9.12 | 12.50 | 1.84 | 8.77 |
| Mar 2026 | 75.14 | 4.16 | 5.54 | 0.35 | 1.46 |
| Dec 2025 | 94.78 | 14.05 | 14.82 | 6.65 | 21.90 |
| Sep 2025 | 81.37 | 13.58 | 16.69 | 6.42 | 20.18 |
| Jun 2025 | 82.50 | 11.71 | 14.19 | 4.39 | 13.76 |
| Mar 2025 | 89.11 | 7.42 | 8.33 | 3.48 | 9.82 |
| Dec 2024 | 84.60 | 12.75 | 15.07 | 4.86 | 18.09 |
| Sep 2024 | 78.46 | 8.57 | 10.92 | 3.30 | 15.45 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.3% | +17.4% | -1.0% | -10.9% | +3.7% | +12.0% | -15.7% | -11.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +8.1% | +37.1% | -34.7% | -28.1% | +58.5% | +10.2% | -43.9% | -22.1% |
| Net profit growth | – | +18.0% | -46.2% | -38.2% | +94.5% | +36.8% | -89.9% | -58.1% |
| EPS growth | +586.7% | +27.2% | -49.7% | -40.6% | +30.6% | +21.1% | -85.1% | -36.3% |
| OPM % | 10.9% | 15.1% | 8.3% | 14.2% | 16.7% | 14.8% | 5.5% | 12.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), HALEOS LABS reported sales of ₹334.00 crore (-3.2%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (-5.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 334.00 | 45.00 | 13.00 | 18.00 | 57.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 345.00 | 45.00 | 13.00 | 19.00 | 66.52 |
| Mar 2024 | 306.00 | 31.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 30.07 |
| Mar 2023 | 316.00 | 29.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | 37.91 |
| Mar 2022 | 350.00 | 35.00 | 10.00 | 25.00 | 83.75 |
| Mar 2021 | 266.00 | 30.00 | 11.00 | 14.00 | 44.85 |
| Mar 2020 | 261.00 | 25.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 33.67 |
| Mar 2019 | 378.00 | 35.00 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 59.04 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -31.0% | +1.9% | +31.6% | -9.7% | -3.2% | +12.7% | -3.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -28.6% | +20.0% | +16.7% | -17.1% | +6.9% | +45.2% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | -44.4% | +40.0% | +78.6% | -56.0% | -45.5% | +216.7% | -5.3% |
| EPS growth | -43.0% | +33.2% | +86.7% | -54.7% | -20.7% | +121.2% | -13.9% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for HALEOS LABS.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Haleos Labs consolidated net profit declines 85.19% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
HALEOS LABS shares were last quoted at ₹1,580.90 (+1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
HALEOS LABS has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 29.33 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.16. The industry P/E is 53.45.
The 52-week high of HALEOS LABS is ₹1,778.35 and the 52-week low is ₹1,100.60.
The market capitalisation of HALEOS LABS is about ₹463.47 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), HALEOS LABS reported sales of ₹72.94 crore (-11.6%) and net profit of ₹1.84 crore (-58.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, HALEOS LABS has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 20.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.11% of HALEOS LABS.
HALEOS LABS belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.