GUJJUBHAI INDUSTRIES last traded at ₹123.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +25.5%, three months the stock moved -23.1%, year the stock moved -45.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹98.70 – ₹250.55, with the latest close 50.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, Sumuka Agro Ltd does trading of various Dry Fruits Products
Product Profile:[1] The company is a retailer, trader, and franchisor that provides a variety of food items, viz, dry fruit products, ready-to-cook items, namkeen /snacks products, sweet and spices, selling packaged foods online, etc. The company introduced Himalayan Salt in FY24.[2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GUJJUBHAI INDUSTRIES reported sales of ₹39.69 crore (+70.9%) and net profit of ₹2.10 crore (+39.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 39.69 | 2.63 | 6.63 | 2.10 | 1.00 |
| Mar 2026 | 39.61 | 3.54 | 8.94 | 1.78 | 0.85 |
| Dec 2025 | 32.74 | 1.24 | 3.79 | 0.97 | 1.36 |
| Sep 2025 | 20.93 | 0.88 | 4.20 | 0.75 | 1.06 |
| Jun 2025 | 23.23 | 1.81 | 7.79 | 1.51 | 2.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 27.53 | 3.42 | 12.42 | 1.62 | 2.28 |
| Dec 2024 | 17.03 | 0.98 | 5.75 | 0.71 | 1.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 14.89 | 0.68 | 4.57 | 0.19 | 0.27 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +29.1% | +29.9% | +46.1% | +80.4% | +40.6% | +92.2% | +43.9% | +70.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -35.8% | +19.5% | -6.3% | +50.8% | +29.4% | +26.5% | +3.5% | +45.3% |
| Net profit growth | -81.7% | -10.1% | +68.8% | +29.1% | +294.7% | +36.6% | +9.9% | +39.1% |
| EPS growth | -81.5% | -9.9% | +68.9% | +28.5% | +292.6% | +36.0% | -62.7% | -52.8% |
| OPM % | 4.6% | 5.8% | 12.4% | 7.8% | 4.2% | 3.8% | 8.9% | 6.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), GUJJUBHAI INDUSTRIES reported sales of ₹127.00 crore (+103.9%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (+82.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 127.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 2.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 62.30 | 4.07 | 6.53 | 2.74 | 3.86 |
| Mar 2024 | 54.95 | 7.06 | 12.85 | 4.26 | 5.99 |
| Mar 2023 | 27.88 | 3.16 | 11.33 | 2.32 | 3.26 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.39 | 0.33 | 23.74 | 0.24 | 0.44 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.05 | 0.47 | 44.76 | 0.43 | 0.79 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.49 | 0.05 | 10.20 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | 1.43 | -0.26 | -18.18 | -0.32 | -0.59 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -19.7% | -65.7% | +114.3% | +32.4% | +1905.8% | +97.1% | +13.4% | +103.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +840.0% | -29.8% | +857.6% | +123.4% | -42.4% | +96.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +4200.0% | -44.2% | +866.7% | +83.6% | -35.7% | +82.5% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +3850.0% | -44.3% | +640.9% | +83.7% | -35.6% | -35.8% |
| OPM % | -18.2% | 10.2% | 44.8% | 23.7% | 11.3% | 12.9% | 6.5% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for GUJJUBHAI INDUSTRIES.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for GUJJUBHAI INDUSTRIES.
GUJJUBHAI INDUSTRIES shares were last quoted at ₹123.85 (+2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
GUJJUBHAI INDUSTRIES has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.12 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.84. The industry P/E is 57.55.
The 52-week high of GUJJUBHAI INDUSTRIES is ₹271.00 and the 52-week low is ₹97.05.
The market capitalisation of GUJJUBHAI INDUSTRIES is about ₹81.55 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GUJJUBHAI INDUSTRIES reported sales of ₹39.69 crore (+70.9%) and net profit of ₹2.10 crore (+39.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, GUJJUBHAI INDUSTRIES has a 3-year ROE of 25.00%, 3-year profit growth of 31.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 64.06% of GUJJUBHAI INDUSTRIES.
GUJJUBHAI INDUSTRIES belongs to the Retailing sector.