Gujarat Hotels last traded at ₹174.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.1%, three months the stock moved -7.5%, year the stock moved -35.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹172.30 – ₹256.70, with the latest close 31.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, Gujarat Hotels Ltd is an associate company of ITC Limited which operates in Tourism & Hospitality sector.
Business Overview:[1] The Company owns the Welcome Hotel Vadodara in Vadodara which is operated by ITC Hotels Ltd. under an Operating Licence Agreement
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gujarat Hotels reported sales of ₹0.95 crore (+17.3%) and net profit of ₹1.47 crore (+5.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.95 | 0.82 | 86.32 | 1.47 | 3.88 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.62 | 1.48 | 91.36 | 1.57 | 4.15 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.28 | 1.16 | 90.62 | 1.49 | 3.93 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.92 | 0.76 | 82.61 | 1.19 | 3.14 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.81 | 0.69 | 85.19 | 1.40 | 3.70 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.31 | 1.19 | 90.84 | 1.68 | 4.44 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.41 | 1.28 | 90.78 | 1.64 | 4.33 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.71 | 0.59 | 83.10 | 0.72 | 1.90 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.6% | +34.3% | +21.3% | +19.1% | +29.6% | -9.2% | +23.7% | +17.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.3% | +34.7% | +21.4% | +21.1% | +28.8% | -9.4% | +24.4% | +18.8% |
| Net profit growth | -21.7% | +35.5% | +25.4% | +12.0% | +65.3% | -9.1% | -6.5% | +5.0% |
| EPS growth | -21.8% | +35.7% | +25.4% | +12.1% | +65.3% | -9.2% | -6.5% | +4.9% |
| OPM % | 83.1% | 90.8% | 90.8% | 85.2% | 82.6% | 90.6% | 91.4% | 86.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gujarat Hotels reported sales of ₹4.62 crore (+12.7%) and net profit of ₹5.66 crore (+6.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4.62 | 4.09 | 88.53 | 5.66 | 14.94 |
| Mar 2025 | 4.10 | 3.65 | 89.02 | 5.30 | 13.99 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.44 | 3.01 | 87.50 | 4.72 | 12.46 |
| Mar 2023 | 3.66 | 3.25 | 88.80 | 4.25 | 11.22 |
| Mar 2022 | 2.13 | 1.75 | 82.16 | 2.72 | 7.18 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.99 | 0.68 | 68.69 | 2.27 | 5.99 |
| Mar 2020 | 3.75 | 3.37 | 89.87 | 4.30 | 11.35 |
| Mar 2019 | 3.70 | 3.27 | 88.38 | 4.08 | 10.77 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.8% | +1.4% | -73.6% | +115.2% | +71.8% | -6.0% | +19.2% | +12.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +13.9% | +3.1% | -79.8% | +157.4% | +85.7% | -7.4% | +21.3% | +12.1% |
| Net profit growth | +21.1% | +5.4% | -47.2% | +19.8% | +56.2% | +11.1% | +12.3% | +6.8% |
| EPS growth | +21.0% | +5.4% | -47.2% | +19.9% | +56.3% | +11.1% | +12.3% | +6.8% |
| OPM % | 88.4% | 89.9% | 68.7% | 82.2% | 88.8% | 87.5% | 89.0% | 88.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Gujarat Hotels.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Gujarat Hotels reports Profit after tax of Rs 14.70 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Suba Hotels Limited Executes Binding Agreement with Kanha Realty for Comfort Inn Hotel in Vadodara, Gujarat - scanx.trade
Gujarat Hotels standalone net profit declines 6.55% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Gujarat Hotels standalone net profit declines 6.55% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Gujarat Hotels shares were last quoted at ₹174.90 (+0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Gujarat Hotels has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.96 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.26. The industry P/E is 45.95.
The 52-week high of Gujarat Hotels is ₹318.90 and the 52-week low is ₹165.50.
The market capitalisation of Gujarat Hotels is about ₹68.46 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gujarat Hotels reported sales of ₹0.95 crore (+17.3%) and net profit of ₹1.47 crore (+5.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gujarat Hotels has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 53.70% of Gujarat Hotels.
Gujarat Hotels belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.
All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z