Gujarat Apollo Industries last traded at ₹341.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.6%, three months the stock moved -12.4%, year the stock moved -29.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹323.20 – ₹461.90, with the latest close 26.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1986, Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd manufactures different types of Mining & Road Construction and Maintenance Machinery[1]
Business Overview:[1] GAIL is a flagship company of the Apollo group of Industries. It is an ISO 9001:2015 certified manufacturer of high-quality crushing and screening equipment, including Integrated Static and Mobile Crushing & Screening solutions and other Allied Equipment
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gujarat Apollo Industries reported sales of ₹9.98 crore (-9.9%) and net profit of ₹0.81 crore (-29.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 9.98 | -3.44 | -34.47 | 0.81 | 0.62 |
| Mar 2026 | 12.84 | -2.16 | -16.82 | 1.83 | 1.41 |
| Dec 2025 | 16.17 | -3.92 | -24.24 | 0.63 | 0.49 |
| Sep 2025 | 12.89 | -2.34 | -18.15 | 2.34 | 1.98 |
| Jun 2025 | 11.08 | -2.34 | -21.12 | 1.15 | 0.97 |
| Mar 2025 | 16.95 | -8.56 | -50.50 | -8.76 | -7.42 |
| Dec 2024 | 6.23 | -1.90 | -30.50 | 2.33 | 1.97 |
| Sep 2024 | 9.83 | -1.17 | -11.90 | 4.79 | 4.06 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -42.8% | -54.5% | +30.4% | +29.9% | +31.1% | +159.6% | -24.2% | -9.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -600.0% | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -8.1% | -47.3% | – | -71.1% | -51.1% | -73.0% | – | -29.6% |
| EPS growth | -8.1% | -47.5% | – | -71.2% | -51.2% | -75.1% | – | -36.1% |
| OPM % | -11.9% | -30.5% | -50.5% | -21.1% | -18.2% | -24.2% | -16.8% | -34.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gujarat Apollo Industries reported sales of ₹52.98 crore (+27.5%) and net profit of ₹5.95 crore (+154.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 52.98 | -10.76 | -20.31 | 5.95 | 4.59 |
| Mar 2025 | 41.55 | -13.70 | -32.97 | 2.34 | 1.98 |
| Mar 2024 | 56.74 | -1.91 | -3.37 | 11.33 | 9.60 |
| Mar 2023 | 71.84 | -5.11 | -7.11 | 12.47 | 10.57 |
| Mar 2022 | 55.63 | -3.68 | -6.62 | 8.18 | 6.93 |
| Mar 2021 | 55.03 | -11.00 | -19.99 | 44.60 | 35.22 |
| Mar 2020 | 26.49 | -6.78 | -25.59 | 13.58 | 10.73 |
| Mar 2019 | 30.05 | -6.65 | -22.13 | 19.15 | 15.12 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -56.1% | -11.8% | +107.7% | +1.1% | +29.1% | -21.0% | -26.8% | +27.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -39.2% | -29.1% | +228.4% | -81.7% | +52.4% | -9.1% | -79.3% | +154.3% |
| EPS growth | -39.2% | -29.0% | +228.2% | -80.3% | +52.5% | -9.2% | -79.4% | +131.8% |
| OPM % | -22.1% | -25.6% | -20.0% | -6.6% | -7.1% | -3.4% | -33.0% | -20.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Gujarat Apollo Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Gujarat Apollo Industries.
Gujarat Apollo Industries shares were last quoted at ₹341.60 (+4.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Gujarat Apollo Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 79.35 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.88. The industry P/E is 40.58.
The 52-week high of Gujarat Apollo Industries is ₹519.00 and the 52-week low is ₹323.20.
The market capitalisation of Gujarat Apollo Industries is about ₹444.61 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gujarat Apollo Industries reported sales of ₹9.98 crore (-9.9%) and net profit of ₹0.81 crore (-29.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gujarat Apollo Industries has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -19.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 47.30% of Gujarat Apollo Industries.
Gujarat Apollo Industries belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z