GTV Engineering last traded at ₹18.65 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -70.1%, three months the stock moved -72.2%, year the stock moved -73.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹18.65 – ₹76.18, with the latest close 75.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1990, GTV Engineering Ltd is in the business of high-tech steel fabrication.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] GTVEL is a Heavy & Large Fabrication & Large Machining company working as a subcontractor for various engineering companies. It is engaged in the execution of several Infrastructural Projects & shop-manufacturing activities. It can further take up the site erection & commissioning activities.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GTV Engineering reported sales of ₹29.64 crore (+79.6%) and net profit of ₹3.99 crore (+91.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 29.64 | 5.27 | 17.78 | 3.99 | 0.79 |
| Mar 2026 | 31.96 | 3.95 | 12.36 | 3.11 | 0.66 |
| Dec 2025 | 28.55 | 7.88 | 27.60 | 5.51 | 1.18 |
| Sep 2025 | 24.50 | 3.62 | 14.78 | 3.51 | 0.75 |
| Jun 2025 | 16.50 | 2.91 | 17.64 | 2.08 | 0.44 |
| Mar 2025 | 22.39 | 6.37 | 28.45 | 4.30 | 0.91 |
| Dec 2024 | 24.14 | 5.72 | 23.70 | 4.23 | 0.90 |
| Sep 2024 | 23.56 | 1.94 | 8.23 | 1.15 | 0.24 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -47.2% | -3.7% | -30.2% | -49.5% | +4.0% | +18.3% | +42.7% | +79.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +61.7% | +105.0% | +473.9% | +36.0% | +86.6% | +37.8% | -38.0% | +81.1% |
| Net profit growth | +22.3% | +148.8% | +84.5% | +51.8% | +205.2% | +30.3% | -27.7% | +91.8% |
| EPS growth | +20.0% | +150.0% | +82.0% | +51.7% | +212.5% | +31.1% | -27.5% | +79.5% |
| OPM % | 8.2% | 23.7% | 28.5% | 17.6% | 14.8% | 27.6% | 12.4% | 17.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), GTV Engineering reported sales of ₹102.00 crore (-1.0%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+27.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 102.00 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 14.00 | 3.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 103.00 | 16.00 | 16.00 | 11.00 | 2.35 |
| Mar 2024 | 120.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 1.15 |
| Mar 2023 | 96.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.87 |
| Mar 2022 | 77.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2021 | 57.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2020 | 64.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2019 | 69.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +38.0% | -7.2% | -10.9% | +35.1% | +24.7% | +25.0% | -14.2% | -1.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | -50.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +200.0% | +66.7% | +220.0% | +12.5% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +300.0% | +25.0% | +120.0% | +27.3% |
| EPS growth | +50.0% | -5.6% | -29.4% | +66.7% | +335.0% | +32.2% | +104.3% | +28.9% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 3.0% | 5.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for GTV Engineering.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →GTV Engineering reports Profit after tax of Rs 31.11 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
GTV Engineering reports Profit after tax of Rs 31.11 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
GTV Engineering shares were last quoted at ₹18.65 (-2.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
GTV Engineering has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.94 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.45. The industry P/E is 38.80.
The 52-week high of GTV Engineering is ₹83.90 and the 52-week low is ₹41.55.
The market capitalisation of GTV Engineering is about ₹289.26 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GTV Engineering reported sales of ₹29.64 crore (+79.6%) and net profit of ₹3.99 crore (+91.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, GTV Engineering has a 3-year ROE of 23.00%, 3-year profit growth of 87.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 57.88% of GTV Engineering.
GTV Engineering belongs to the Engineering sector.