GSP Crop Science last traded at ₹479.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.0%, three months the stock moved +5.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹337.90 – ₹645.35, with the latest close 25.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Company mejorly focusing on fungiside and insecticide and related pesticide
Business Profile[1] The Company is a research-driven agrochemical company with 40+ years of experience since 1985, focused on the development, manufacturing, and distribution of crop protection products across two verticals — Formulations (finished products) and Technicals (active ingredients).
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GSP Crop Science reported sales of ₹386.00 crore (+2.4%) and net profit of ₹26.00 crore (+13.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 386.00 | 43.00 | 11.00 | 26.00 | 5.67 |
| Mar 2026 | 402.00 | 36.00 | 9.00 | 20.00 | 4.40 |
| Dec 2025 | 270.00 | 13.00 | 4.90 | -6.00 | -1.38 |
| Sep 2025 | 467.00 | 93.00 | 20.00 | 58.00 | 15.20 |
| Jun 2025 | 377.00 | 42.00 | 11.00 | 23.00 | 6.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 308.00 | 40.00 | 13.00 | 22.00 | 5.81 |
| Dec 2024 | 276.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | -6.00 | -1.49 |
| Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -2.2% | +30.5% | +2.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +333.3% | -10.0% | +2.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | -9.1% | +13.0% |
| EPS growth | – | -24.3% | -5.8% |
| OPM % | 4.9% | 9.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), GSP Crop Science reported sales of ₹1,517.00 crore (+17.9%) and net profit of ₹95.00 crore (+15.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,517 | 185.00 | 12.00 | 95.00 | 21.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,287 | 150.00 | 12.00 | 82.00 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 1,152 | 124.00 | 11.00 | 61.00 | – |
| Mar 2023 | 1,203 | 79.00 | 7.00 | 22.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 1,406 | 132.00 | 9.00 | 76.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 1,077 | 129.00 | 12.00 | 68.00 | – |
| Mar 2020 | 903.00 | 72.00 | 8.00 | 21.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.3% | +30.5% | -14.4% | -4.2% | +11.7% | +17.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +79.2% | +2.3% | -40.2% | +57.0% | +21.0% | +23.3% |
| Net profit growth | +223.8% | +11.8% | -71.1% | +177.3% | +34.4% | +15.9% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for GSP Crop Science.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →GSP Crop Science consolidated net profit rises 12.30% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
GSP Crop Science consolidated net profit rises 12.30% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
INERA Crop Science, CropNXT partner to tap Rs 500 crore biological agri-input market - The Economic Times
GSP Crop Science soars on completing acquisition of balance 21% stake in GSP Intermediates
GSP Crop Science completes acquisition of balance 21% stake in GSP Intermediates
GSP Crop Science Ltd Sees Mildly Bullish Momentum Amid Technical Shifts
GSP Crop Science Limited to Acquire Balance 21% Stake in GSP Intermediates Private Limited for Rs. 3,15,00,000 - scanx.trade
GSP Crop Science Limited to Acquire Balance 21% Stake in GSP Intermediates Private Limited for Rs. 3,15,00,000 - scanx.trade
GSP Crop Science Limited to Acquire Balance 21% Stake in GSP Intermediates Private Limited for Rs. 3,15,00,000 - scanx.trade
GSP Crop Science Limited to Acquire Balance 21% Stake in GSP Intermediates Private Limited for Rs. 3,15,00,000 - scanx.trade
GSP Crop Science shares were last quoted at ₹479.60 (-0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
GSP Crop Science has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.99 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.90. The industry P/E is 34.96.
The 52-week high of GSP Crop Science is ₹666.00 and the 52-week low is ₹327.35.
The market capitalisation of GSP Crop Science is about ₹2,317.33 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GSP Crop Science reported sales of ₹386.00 crore (+2.4%) and net profit of ₹26.00 crore (+13.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, GSP Crop Science has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 67.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.73% of GSP Crop Science.
GSP Crop Science belongs to the Pesticides & Agrochemicals sector.
All Pesticides & Agrochemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z