Gretex Industries last traded at ₹214.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.0%, three months the stock moved -13.0%, year the stock moved -0.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹185.00 – ₹301.00, with the latest close 28.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Gretex Industries Limited is a Kolkata-based wholesale/retail distributor of musical instruments, professional audio/AV equipment and accessories, with 23+ brand partnerships, 5,500+ products and multi-channel sales through retail, dealers, institutions/B2B and online.[1]
Business model & products The company sources branded products and earns trading margins through wholesale/distribution and Yamaha Music Square retail stores. The Products include pianos/keyboards, guitars, drums, wind/string instruments, microphones, mixers, speakers, amplifiers, studio/PA systems, home theatre/AV, and accessories. FY26 also introduced four OEM-made products under the in-house GRETEX brand. [1]
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Gretex Industries reported sales of ₹25.62 crore (+66.1%) and net profit of ₹-0.28 crore (-102.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 25.62 | 0.36 | 1.41 | -0.28 | -0.18 |
| Sep 2025 | 25.68 | 0.30 | 1.17 | 1.56 | 1.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 17.23 | 0.60 | 3.48 | 2.00 | 1.35 |
| Sep 2024 | 15.69 | -0.08 | -0.51 | 0.42 | 0.28 |
| Mar 2024 | 15.42 | -0.07 | -0.45 | 9.58 | 22.75 |
| Sep 2023 | 15.71 | 0.46 | 2.93 | 0.40 | 0.95 |
| Mar 2023 | 11.14 | 0.54 | 4.85 | 0.17 | 0.40 |
| Sep 2022 | 10.74 | 0.24 | 2.23 | 0.47 | 1.12 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +254.5% | +69.0% | +195.3% | +99.2% | +46.1% | +54.7% | +63.5% | +66.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +86.2% | +360.0% | -200.0% | -133.3% | +11.1% | -34.8% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | -52.8% | +135.3% | +2489.2% | -10.6% | +1076.5% | +290.0% | -102.9% |
| EPS growth | – | -52.9% | +137.5% | +2485.2% | -75.0% | +237.5% | +6.3% | -100.8% |
| OPM % | 2.2% | 4.9% | 2.9% | -0.5% | -0.5% | 3.5% | 1.2% | 1.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gretex Industries reported sales of ₹51.30 crore (+55.8%) and net profit of ₹1.27 crore (-20.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 51.30 | 0.65 | 1.27 | 1.27 | 0.82 |
| Mar 2025 | 32.92 | 0.49 | 1.49 | 1.60 | 1.08 |
| Mar 2024 | 31.12 | 0.38 | 1.22 | 9.98 | 23.70 |
| Mar 2023 | 21.88 | 0.78 | 3.56 | 0.64 | 1.52 |
| Mar 2022 | 13.06 | 0.17 | 1.30 | 0.54 | 1.28 |
| Mar 2021 | 9.62 | 0.88 | 9.15 | -0.32 | -0.76 |
| Mar 2020 | 11.14 | -0.28 | -2.51 | -0.23 | -0.55 |
| Mar 2019 | 14.21 | 0.23 | 1.62 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +76.5% | -21.6% | -13.6% | +35.8% | +67.5% | +42.2% | +5.8% | +55.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -34.3% | -221.7% | – | -80.7% | +358.8% | -51.3% | +28.9% | +32.7% |
| Net profit growth | -66.7% | -1250.0% | – | – | +18.5% | +1459.4% | -84.0% | -20.6% |
| EPS growth | -64.3% | -1200.0% | – | – | +18.8% | +1459.2% | -95.4% | -24.1% |
| OPM % | 1.6% | -2.5% | 9.2% | 1.3% | 3.6% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 1.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Gretex Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Gretex Industri Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 11.41 crore, up 49.36% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Gretex Industri Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 11.41 crore, up 49.36% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Gretex Industri Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 11.41 crore, up 49.36% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Gretex Industri Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 11.41 crore, up 49.36% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Gretex Industri Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 11.41 crore, up 49.36% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Gretex Industries shares were last quoted at ₹214.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Gretex Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 284.81 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.82. The industry P/E is 45.20.
The 52-week high of Gretex Industries is ₹304.00 and the 52-week low is ₹180.50.
The market capitalisation of Gretex Industries is about ₹356.73 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Gretex Industries reported sales of ₹25.62 crore (+66.1%) and net profit of ₹-0.28 crore (-102.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gretex Industries has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 64.95% of Gretex Industries.
Gretex Industries belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.