Grand Continent Hotels last traded at ₹112.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +16.4%, three months the stock moved -7.9%, year the stock moved -47.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹78.30 – ₹217.50, with the latest close 48.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Founded in 2011, Grand Continent Hotels Limited is a hotel chain in India catering to the mid-market segment.[1]
Mid-Scale Hotel Operator[1] Grand Continent Hotels, headquartered in Bengaluru, Karnataka, operates in the mid-scale segment, covering Upper Mid-Priced, Mid-Priced, and Economy hotels. The company follows an asset-light model, leasing most properties except for two owned hotels in Bengaluru. As of H1FY25, it had 16 operational properties.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Grand Continent Hotels reported sales of ₹85.00 crore (+431.3%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+400.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 85.00 | 15.00 | 17.00 | 10.00 | 4.05 |
| Sep 2025 | 56.00 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.93 |
| Mar 2025 | 41.00 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 4.00 | 1.77 |
| Sep 2024 | 32.00 | 11.00 | 34.00 | 6.00 | 3.33 |
| Mar 2024 | 16.00 | 4.00 | 28.00 | 2.00 | 4.14 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +431.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +275.0% |
| Net profit growth | +400.0% |
| EPS growth | -2.2% |
| OPM % | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Grand Continent Hotels reported sales of ₹141.00 crore (+93.2%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+9.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 141.00 | 20.00 | 14.00 | 12.00 | 4.98 |
| Mar 2025 | 73.00 | 19.00 | 26.00 | 11.00 | 4.27 |
| Mar 2024 | 31.00 | 10.00 | 32.00 | 4.00 | 10.22 |
| Mar 2023 | 17.00 | 6.00 | 37.00 | 1.00 | 10.20 |
| Mar 2022 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 40.00 | -1.00 | -7.82 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +183.3% | +82.4% | +135.5% | +93.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +200.0% | +66.7% | +90.0% | +5.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | +300.0% | +175.0% | +9.1% |
| EPS growth | – | +0.2% | -58.2% | +16.6% |
| OPM % | 37.0% | 32.0% | 26.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Grand Continent Hotels.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Grand Continent Hotels.
Grand Continent Hotels shares were last quoted at ₹112.00 (-4.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Grand Continent Hotels has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.65 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.58. The industry P/E is 45.65.
The 52-week high of Grand Continent Hotels is ₹232.00 and the 52-week low is ₹76.50.
The market capitalisation of Grand Continent Hotels is about ₹307.75 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Grand Continent Hotels reported sales of ₹85.00 crore (+431.3%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+400.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Grand Continent Hotels has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 129.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 54.85% of Grand Continent Hotels.
Grand Continent Hotels belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.
All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z