GRAMEVA last traded at ₹69.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -23.8%, three months the stock moved -2.3%, year the stock moved +39.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹52.01 – ₹93.80, with the latest close 25.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1966, Grameva Ltd deals in agricultural products and metal handicrafts[1]
Business Overview:[1] GL is in the business of Jute and Agro trading. It also deals in the import and export of metal handicrafts, along with raw jute and merchandise etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GRAMEVA reported sales of ₹46.97 crore (+558.8%) and net profit of ₹0.68 crore (+3.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 46.97 | 1.07 | 2.28 | 0.68 | 1.42 |
| Mar 2026 | 55.68 | 4.15 | 7.45 | 2.63 | 5.48 |
| Dec 2025 | 12.57 | 0.05 | 0.40 | 0.09 | 0.19 |
| Sep 2025 | 7.31 | -0.17 | -2.33 | -0.57 | -1.19 |
| Jun 2025 | 7.13 | 0.57 | 7.99 | 0.66 | 1.38 |
| Mar 2025 | 12.75 | 0.39 | 3.06 | 0.32 | 0.67 |
| Dec 2024 | 5.50 | 0.35 | 6.36 | 0.16 | 0.33 |
| Sep 2024 | 12.40 | -0.04 | -0.32 | -0.08 | -0.17 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +130.9% | -41.3% | -29.2% | -33.7% | -41.0% | +128.5% | +336.7% | +558.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -106.8% | +118.8% | +18.2% | +171.4% | – | -85.7% | +964.1% | +87.7% |
| Net profit growth | -126.7% | +1500.0% | +966.7% | +725.0% | – | -43.8% | +721.9% | +3.0% |
| EPS growth | -127.0% | +1550.0% | +1016.7% | +711.8% | – | -42.4% | +717.9% | +2.9% |
| OPM % | -0.3% | 6.4% | 3.1% | 8.0% | -2.3% | 0.4% | 7.5% | 2.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), GRAMEVA reported sales of ₹82.68 crore (+99.7%) and net profit of ₹3.02 crore (+516.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 82.68 | 4.61 | 5.58 | 3.02 | 6.29 |
| Mar 2025 | 41.41 | 0.90 | 2.17 | 0.49 | 1.02 |
| Mar 2024 | 37.33 | 1.16 | 3.11 | 0.34 | 0.71 |
| Mar 2023 | 24.45 | 0.22 | 0.90 | 0.17 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2022 | 22.33 | 0.47 | 2.10 | 0.15 | 0.31 |
| Mar 2021 | 20.19 | 0.28 | 1.39 | 0.16 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2020 | 19.05 | 0.73 | 3.83 | 0.51 | 1.06 |
| Mar 2019 | 17.19 | 0.43 | 2.50 | 0.58 | 1.21 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +75.4% | +10.8% | +6.0% | +10.6% | +9.5% | +52.7% | +10.9% | +99.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +22.9% | +69.8% | -61.6% | +67.9% | -53.2% | +427.3% | -22.4% | +412.2% |
| Net profit growth | +107.1% | -12.1% | -68.6% | -6.3% | +13.3% | +100.0% | +44.1% | +516.3% |
| EPS growth | +108.6% | -12.4% | -68.9% | -6.1% | +12.9% | +102.9% | +43.7% | +516.7% |
| OPM % | 2.5% | 3.8% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 5.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for GRAMEVA.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Grameva Limited Hits New 52-Week High at Rs.95 Mark
Grameva Limited Stock Hits All-Time High at Rs.95 on 4 June 2026
Grameva Limited Stock Hits All-Time High of Rs.91.30 on 3 June 2026
GRAMEVA shares were last quoted at ₹69.90 (+3.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
GRAMEVA has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.11 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.59. The industry P/E is 15.77.
The 52-week high of GRAMEVA is ₹116.00 and the 52-week low is ₹45.51.
The market capitalisation of GRAMEVA is about ₹42.71 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GRAMEVA reported sales of ₹46.97 crore (+558.8%) and net profit of ₹0.68 crore (+3.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, GRAMEVA has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 161.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 33.25% of GRAMEVA.
GRAMEVA belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.