Goyal Associates last traded at ₹1.22 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +19.6%, three months the stock moved +43.5%, year the stock moved +16.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.74 – ₹1.33, with the latest close 8.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Goyal Associates Ltd is engaged in Investment and financing activities[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] GAL is registered as a non systematically important non-deposit taking non-banking finance company. It provides services for: a) Micro Enterprise loans b) SME Loans c) Vehicle Loans d) Agro based Loans e) Loans to Micro Financial Institutions f) NBFCs & share trading g) Other financial-related activities of NBFCs etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Goyal Associates reported sales of ₹0.39 crore (+39.3%) and net profit of ₹0.23 crore (+2200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.39 | 0.24 | 61.54 | 0.23 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.38 | -0.45 | -118.42 | -0.39 | -0.07 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.29 | 0.07 | 24.14 | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.29 | 0.07 | 24.14 | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.28 | 0.03 | 10.71 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.49 | 0.16 | 32.65 | 0.13 | 0.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.89 | 0.34 | 38.20 | 0.31 | 0.07 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.44 | 0.14 | 31.82 | 0.11 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -52.7% | -4.3% | -46.7% | -65.4% | -34.1% | -67.4% | -22.4% | +39.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -44.0% | +36.0% | -42.9% | -86.4% | -50.0% | -79.4% | -381.3% | +700.0% |
| Net profit growth | -45.0% | +106.7% | -45.8% | -94.4% | -54.5% | -83.9% | -400.0% | +2200.0% |
| EPS growth | -50.0% | +133.3% | -60.0% | -100.0% | -50.0% | -85.7% | -450.0% | – |
| OPM % | 31.8% | 38.2% | 32.7% | 10.7% | 24.1% | 24.1% | -118.4% | 61.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Goyal Associates reported sales of ₹1.24 crore (-52.9%) and net profit of ₹-0.27 crore (-136.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1.24 | -0.28 | -22.58 | -0.27 | -0.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.63 | 0.95 | 36.12 | 0.74 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.75 | 1.10 | 29.33 | 0.63 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2023 | 3.41 | 0.98 | 28.74 | 0.59 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.52 | -0.21 | -13.82 | -0.45 | -0.10 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.17 | 0.17 | 14.53 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2020 | 3.62 | 0.20 | 5.52 | 0.16 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2019 | 6.65 | -0.63 | -9.47 | -0.63 | -0.13 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +990.2% | -45.6% | -67.7% | +29.9% | +124.3% | +10.0% | -29.9% | -52.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | -15.0% | -223.5% | – | +12.2% | -13.6% | -129.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -81.3% | -1600.0% | – | +6.8% | +17.5% | -136.5% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -66.7% | -1100.0% | – | +0.0% | +7.7% | -135.7% |
| OPM % | -9.5% | 5.5% | 14.5% | -13.8% | 28.7% | 29.3% | 36.1% | -22.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Goyal Associates.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Are Goyal Associates Ltd latest results good or bad?
Goyal Associates shares were last quoted at ₹1.22 (+4.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Goyal Associates has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -108.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.05. The industry P/E is 24.58.
The 52-week high of Goyal Associates is ₹1.20 and the 52-week low is ₹0.65.
The market capitalisation of Goyal Associates is about ₹5.72 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Goyal Associates reported sales of ₹0.39 crore (+39.3%) and net profit of ₹0.23 crore (+2200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Goyal Associates has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 4.72% of Goyal Associates.
Goyal Associates belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.