Gokul Refoils and Solvent last traded at ₹38.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.8%, three months the stock moved -7.1%, year the stock moved -14.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹31.80 – ₹45.50, with the latest close 16.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd is in the business of trading in oil seeds and edible/non-edible oils and agro commodities and supply of services[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] GRSL is a part of the Gokul Group which is among the top 3 manufacturers and exporters of castor derivatives in India. It manufactures Edible Oils and Industrial Oil and is engaged in the business of seed processing, solvent extraction, refining of edible oils and industrial oil such as Castor Oil Company conducts its business through Gokul Agri International Limited which is a wholly-owned subsidiary of the company. It has its production facility at Sidhpur, Gujarat. Sidhpur Plant processes various types of oils including Kachi Ghani oil, Mustard oil, Groundnut oil, Refined Cottonseed oil, Soyaben Refined oil, Palmolein and Castor oil. It is also trading in agro commodities including spices in domestic and international market
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gokul Refoils and Solvent reported sales of ₹1,016.75 crore (+9.7%) and net profit of ₹6.08 crore (+57.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,017 | 16.57 | 1.63 | 6.08 | 0.61 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,056 | 3.45 | 0.33 | 5.85 | 0.59 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,076 | 10.61 | 0.99 | 5.25 | 0.53 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,063 | 8.36 | 0.79 | 3.52 | 0.36 |
| Jun 2025 | 926.43 | 13.85 | 1.49 | 3.86 | 0.39 |
| Mar 2025 | 860.07 | 9.33 | 1.08 | 6.64 | 0.67 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,007 | 7.03 | 0.70 | 0.58 | 0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | 855.97 | 11.58 | 1.35 | 5.14 | 0.52 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -7.7% | +24.7% | +23.3% | +17.6% | +24.1% | +6.8% | +22.8% | +9.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -35.4% | -44.9% | +119.5% | +64.7% | -27.8% | +50.9% | -63.0% | +19.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | -71.3% | +238.8% | +58.2% | -31.5% | +805.2% | -11.9% | +57.5% |
| EPS growth | – | -70.0% | +235.0% | +56.0% | -30.8% | +783.3% | -11.9% | +56.4% |
| OPM % | 1.4% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 1.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gokul Refoils and Solvent reported sales of ₹4,120.00 crore (+17.4%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (+20.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,120 | 36.00 | 1.00 | 18.00 | 1.87 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,510 | 36.00 | 1.00 | 15.00 | 1.50 |
| Mar 2024 | 3,019 | 46.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2023 | 3,137 | 56.00 | 2.00 | 24.00 | 2.44 |
| Mar 2022 | 3,053 | 40.00 | 1.00 | 27.00 | 2.68 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,464 | 40.00 | 2.00 | 20.00 | 2.07 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,159 | 38.00 | 2.00 | 20.00 | 1.50 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,197 | 33.00 | 2.00 | 12.00 | 0.92 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.6% | -1.7% | +14.1% | +23.9% | +2.8% | -3.8% | +16.3% | +17.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +94.1% | +15.2% | +5.3% | +0.0% | +40.0% | -17.9% | -21.7% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | +66.7% | +0.0% | +35.0% | -11.1% | -91.7% | +650.0% | +20.0% |
| EPS growth | +33.3% | +63.0% | +38.0% | +29.5% | -9.0% | -92.6% | +733.3% | +24.7% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Gokul Refoils and Solvent.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Gokul Refoils and Solvent.
Gokul Refoils and Solvent shares were last quoted at ₹38.20 (+0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Gokul Refoils and Solvent has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.10 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.07. The industry P/E is 36.54.
The 52-week high of Gokul Refoils and Solvent is ₹47.40 and the 52-week low is ₹31.07.
The market capitalisation of Gokul Refoils and Solvent is about ₹395.09 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gokul Refoils and Solvent reported sales of ₹1,016.75 crore (+9.7%) and net profit of ₹6.08 crore (+57.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gokul Refoils and Solvent has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of -8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.60% of Gokul Refoils and Solvent.
Gokul Refoils and Solvent belongs to the Vegetable Oils & Products sector.
All Vegetable Oils & Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z