Gokaldas Exports last traded at ₹675.35 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.1%, three months the stock moved -4.2%, year the stock moved -19.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹557.75 – ₹937.45, with the latest close 28.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Gokaldas Exports Limited is engaged in the business of design, manufacture, and sale of a wide range of garments for men, women, and children and caters to the needs of several leading international fashion brands and retailers [1]
Business Overview[1] [2] The company is among India's largest apparel manufacturers and exporters, engaged in designing, manufacturing, and supplying a range of apparel to over 50 countries. It serves many of the world's leading fashion brands and retailers through its global operations and employs a workforce of more than 54,000 people, around 75% of whom are women.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gokaldas Exports reported sales of ₹1,154.00 crore (+20.7%) and net profit of ₹44.00 crore (+7.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,154 | 112.00 | 10.00 | 44.00 | 6.05 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,069 | 117.00 | 11.00 | 36.00 | 4.91 |
| Dec 2025 | 979.00 | 77.00 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.99 |
| Sep 2025 | 984.00 | 65.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.10 |
| Jun 2025 | 956.00 | 97.00 | 10.00 | 41.00 | 5.67 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,015 | 123.00 | 12.00 | 53.00 | 7.40 |
| Dec 2024 | 988.00 | 104.00 | 11.00 | 50.00 | 7.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 929.00 | 70.00 | 7.00 | 28.00 | 3.94 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +85.8% | +79.0% | +25.0% | +2.6% | +5.9% | -0.9% | +5.3% | +20.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +48.9% | +67.7% | +46.4% | +29.3% | -7.1% | -26.0% | -4.9% | +15.5% |
| Net profit growth | +16.7% | +66.7% | +20.5% | +51.9% | -71.4% | -70.0% | -32.1% | +7.3% |
| EPS growth | +0.8% | +40.2% | +5.9% | +48.4% | -72.1% | -71.7% | -33.6% | +6.7% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gokaldas Exports reported sales of ₹3,988.00 crore (+3.2%) and net profit of ₹100.00 crore (-37.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,988 | 356.00 | 9.00 | 100.00 | 13.67 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,864 | 371.00 | 10.00 | 159.00 | 22.18 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,379 | 254.00 | 11.00 | 131.00 | 20.66 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,222 | 271.00 | 12.00 | 173.00 | 28.55 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,790 | 206.00 | 11.00 | 117.00 | 19.85 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,211 | 101.00 | 8.00 | 26.00 | 6.18 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,371 | 86.00 | 6.00 | 30.00 | 7.10 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,175 | 62.00 | 5.00 | 26.00 | 5.97 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.0% | +16.7% | -11.7% | +47.8% | +24.1% | +7.1% | +62.4% | +3.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +38.7% | +17.4% | +104.0% | +31.6% | -6.3% | +46.1% | -4.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | +15.4% | -13.3% | +350.0% | +47.9% | -24.3% | +21.4% | -37.1% |
| EPS growth | – | +18.9% | -13.0% | +221.2% | +43.8% | -27.6% | +7.4% | -38.4% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Gokaldas Exports.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Gokaldas Exports FY26 Results: PAT drops to ₹100 crore, revenue up 4% - scanx.trade
Gokaldas Exports FY26 Results: PAT drops to ₹100 crore, revenue up 4% - scanx.trade
Gokaldas Exports Q1 consolidated PAT up 7.31%at Rs 44 crore
Gokaldas Exports consolidated net profit rises 6.82% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Gokaldas Exports consolidated net profit rises 6.82% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Indo Count, Gokaldas Exports, other textile stocks rise up to 11% as govt scraps cotton import duty for... - Moneycontrol.com
Vardhman Textiles, Gokaldas Exports to KPR Mill: Textile stocks jump up to 6% after cotton import duty exemption
Vardhman Textiles, Gokaldas Exports to KPR Mill: Textile stocks jump over 6% after cotton import duty exemption
Gokaldas Exports: Margin Squeeze Persists Despite Revenue Growth - Whalesbook
Gokaldas Exports Allots 26,400 Equity Shares Under Employee Stock Option Schemes - scanx.trade
Gokaldas Exports shares were last quoted at ₹675.35 (+1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Gokaldas Exports has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 49.06 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.27. The industry P/E is 47.33.
The 52-week high of Gokaldas Exports is ₹953.50 and the 52-week low is ₹531.60.
The market capitalisation of Gokaldas Exports is about ₹5,051.03 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gokaldas Exports reported sales of ₹1,154.00 crore (+20.7%) and net profit of ₹44.00 crore (+7.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gokaldas Exports has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 9.15% of Gokaldas Exports.
Gokaldas Exports belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.