Go Fashion India last traded at ₹290.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.9%, three months the stock moved -15.5%, year the stock moved -58.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹257.00 – ₹682.00, with the latest close 57.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010, Go Fashion Limited (GFIL) is one of the largest women's bottom-wear brands in India. The company is engaged in the development, design, sourcing, marketing, and retailing of a range of women's bottom-wear products under the brand, 'Go Colors'. The company offers one of the widest portfolios of bottom-wear products among women's apparel retailers in terms of colors and styles. As of May 31, 2021, Go Colors sold bottom-wear in over 50 styles in more than 120 colors.[1]
India’s Leading Women Apparel brand[1] GFIL is the first and largest company to launch a brand exclusively dedicated to women’s bottom-wear category, with a 8% market share in the branded women’s bottom-wear market as of 9MFY26
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Go Fashion India reported sales of ₹223.00 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (-27.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 223.00 | 61.00 | 27.00 | 16.00 | 3.14 |
| Mar 2026 | 196.00 | 50.00 | 25.00 | 8.00 | 1.51 |
| Dec 2025 | 195.00 | 52.00 | 27.00 | 7.00 | 1.33 |
| Sep 2025 | 224.00 | 67.00 | 30.00 | 22.00 | 4.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 223.00 | 69.00 | 31.00 | 22.00 | 4.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 205.00 | 62.00 | 30.00 | 20.00 | 3.68 |
| Dec 2024 | 215.00 | 70.00 | 32.00 | 24.00 | 4.50 |
| Sep 2024 | 209.00 | 64.00 | 30.00 | 21.00 | 3.82 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.6% | +6.4% | +12.6% | +1.4% | +7.2% | -9.3% | -4.4% | +0.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +12.3% | +2.9% | +14.8% | -4.2% | +4.7% | -25.7% | -19.4% | -11.6% |
| Net profit growth | +5.0% | +4.3% | +53.8% | -24.1% | +4.8% | -70.8% | -60.0% | -27.3% |
| EPS growth | +3.0% | +3.9% | +52.1% | -22.3% | +5.8% | -70.4% | -59.0% | -23.8% |
| OPM % | 30.0% | 32.0% | 30.0% | 31.0% | 30.0% | 27.0% | 25.0% | 27.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Go Fashion India reported sales of ₹838.00 crore (-1.2%) and net profit of ₹59.00 crore (-37.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 838.00 | 237.00 | 28.00 | 59.00 | 10.96 |
| Mar 2025 | 848.00 | 268.00 | 32.00 | 94.00 | 17.31 |
| Mar 2024 | 763.00 | 246.00 | 32.00 | 83.00 | 15.33 |
| Mar 2023 | 665.00 | 215.00 | 32.00 | 83.00 | 15.33 |
| Mar 2022 | 401.00 | 124.00 | 31.00 | 36.00 | 6.59 |
| Mar 2021 | 251.00 | 47.00 | 19.00 | -4.00 | -1.18 |
| Mar 2020 | 392.00 | 128.00 | 33.00 | 53.00 | 17.54 |
| Mar 2019 | 285.00 | 81.00 | 28.00 | 31.00 | 10.31 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +50.8% | +37.5% | -36.0% | +59.8% | +65.8% | +14.7% | +11.1% | -1.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +125.0% | +58.0% | -63.3% | +163.8% | +73.4% | +14.4% | +8.9% | -11.6% |
| Net profit growth | +47.6% | +71.0% | -107.5% | – | +130.6% | +0.0% | +13.3% | -37.2% |
| EPS growth | -49.9% | +70.1% | -106.7% | – | +132.6% | +0.0% | +12.9% | -36.7% |
| OPM % | 28.0% | 33.0% | 19.0% | 31.0% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 28.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Go Fashion India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Go Fashion Shares Jump 7% Despite 26% Quarterly Profit Dip - whalesbook.com
Go Fashion Shares Jump 7% Despite 26% Quarterly Profit Dip - whalesbook.com
Italian fashion brand OVS steps up India play in growth push
Go Fashion India shares were last quoted at ₹290.45 (-0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Go Fashion India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 32.02 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.42. The industry P/E is 56.34.
The 52-week high of Go Fashion India is ₹709.05 and the 52-week low is ₹237.25.
The market capitalisation of Go Fashion India is about ₹1,710.46 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Go Fashion India reported sales of ₹223.00 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (-27.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Go Fashion India has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of -10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.45% of Go Fashion India.
Go Fashion India belongs to the Retailing sector.