GMM Pfaudler last traded at ₹1,328.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.4%, three months the stock moved +66.8%, year the stock moved +18.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹796.05 – ₹1,506.35, with the latest close 11.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
GMM Pfaudler manufactures corrosion resistant glass-lined equipments [1]. It is a leading supplier of process equipments to the pharmaceutical and chemical industries [2]. Over the years GMMP has diversified its product portfolio to include Mixing Systems, Filtration & Drying Equipment, Engineered Systems and Heavy Engineering Equipments.
Market Leadership[1] The company holds a 40% market share in the global glass-lined equipment business, while having over 50% market share in the domestic market.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GMM Pfaudler reported sales of ₹925.00 crore (+16.4%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (+120.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 925.00 | 94.00 | 10.00 | 22.00 | 5.32 |
| Mar 2026 | 944.00 | 75.00 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 3.82 |
| Dec 2025 | 884.00 | 105.00 | 12.00 | -11.00 | -2.30 |
| Sep 2025 | 902.00 | 122.00 | 13.00 | 39.00 | 9.22 |
| Jun 2025 | 795.00 | 101.00 | 13.00 | 10.00 | 2.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 807.00 | 83.00 | 10.00 | -28.00 | -5.99 |
| Dec 2024 | 801.00 | 96.00 | 12.00 | 40.00 | 9.23 |
| Sep 2024 | 805.00 | 93.00 | 12.00 | 15.00 | 3.39 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -14.1% | -6.4% | +8.9% | +1.3% | +12.0% | +10.4% | +17.0% | +16.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -34.5% | -15.8% | -7.8% | +13.5% | +31.2% | +9.4% | -9.6% | -6.9% |
| Net profit growth | -77.6% | +42.9% | -212.0% | -54.5% | +160.0% | -127.5% | – | +120.0% |
| EPS growth | -77.7% | +43.5% | -197.4% | -51.9% | +172.0% | -124.9% | – | +114.5% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), GMM Pfaudler reported sales of ₹3,524.00 crore (+10.2%) and net profit of ₹52.00 crore (+6.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,524 | 403.00 | 11.00 | 52.00 | 12.86 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,199 | 361.00 | 11.00 | 49.00 | 11.78 |
| Mar 2024 | 3,446 | 476.00 | 14.00 | 171.00 | 39.03 |
| Mar 2023 | 3,178 | 429.00 | 14.00 | 210.00 | 36.37 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,541 | 284.00 | 11.00 | 75.00 | 19.37 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,001 | 139.00 | 14.00 | 64.00 | 16.73 |
| Mar 2020 | 591.00 | 112.00 | 19.00 | 71.00 | 16.20 |
| Mar 2019 | 503.00 | 77.00 | 15.00 | 51.00 | 11.52 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.9% | +17.5% | +69.4% | +153.8% | +25.1% | +8.4% | -7.2% | +10.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +24.2% | +45.5% | +24.1% | +104.3% | +51.1% | +11.0% | -24.2% | +11.6% |
| Net profit growth | +18.6% | +39.2% | -9.9% | +17.2% | +180.0% | -18.6% | -71.3% | +6.1% |
| EPS growth | +18.5% | +40.6% | +3.3% | +15.8% | +87.8% | +7.3% | -69.8% | +9.2% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 19.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for GMM Pfaudler.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →GMM Pfaudler zooms 40% in Sep, hits 52-week high; what's driving the rally? - Business Standard
Stock Alert: GMR Airports, Saatvik Green Energy, NBCC, GMM Pfaudler - Business Standard
Stock Alert: GMR Airports, Saatvik Green Energy, NBCC, GMM Pfaudler - Business Standard
GMM Pfaudler CEO Thomas Kehl retires effective August 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
GMM Pfaudler consolidated net profit rises 114.35% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
GMM Pfaudler Ltd Stock Hits 52-Week Low Amidst Continued Downtrend
GMM Pfaudler reports Profit after tax of Rs 164.30 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
GMM Pfaudler Q2: Profit nearly triples, revenue up 12%
GMM Pfaudler shares were last quoted at ₹1,328.10 (+2.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
GMM Pfaudler has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 90.71 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.51. The industry P/E is 39.84.
The 52-week high of GMM Pfaudler is ₹1,532.00 and the 52-week low is ₹735.35.
The market capitalisation of GMM Pfaudler is about ₹6,761.79 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GMM Pfaudler reported sales of ₹925.00 crore (+16.4%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (+120.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, GMM Pfaudler has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of -23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 25.18% of GMM Pfaudler.
GMM Pfaudler belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z