Glenmark Pharma last traded at ₹2,293.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.1%, three months the stock moved -2.5%, year the stock moved +10.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,811.50 – ₹2,525.00, with the latest close 9.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd is a global research-led pharmaceutical company with presence across generics, Specialty and OTC business with operations in over 80 countries.[1]
Leadership[1] <h1>14th largest and fastest growing in the Indian market</h1> <h1>15th largest generic company by prescriptions filled in the USA</h1> <h1>5th largest Indian generic co. in Europe.</h1>
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Glenmark Pharma reported sales of ₹4,018.00 crore (+23.1%) and net profit of ₹483.00 crore (+927.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4,018 | 805.00 | 20.00 | 483.00 | 17.11 |
| Mar 2026 | 3,771 | 763.00 | 20.00 | 301.00 | 10.68 |
| Dec 2025 | 3,901 | 870.00 | 22.00 | 403.00 | 14.29 |
| Sep 2025 | 6,047 | 2,360 | 39.00 | 610.00 | 21.63 |
| Jun 2025 | 3,264 | 581.00 | 18.00 | 47.00 | 1.66 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,256 | 561.00 | 17.00 | 4.00 | 0.16 |
| Dec 2024 | 3,388 | 600.00 | 18.00 | 348.00 | 12.33 |
| Sep 2024 | 3,434 | 602.00 | 18.00 | 354.00 | 12.55 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.1% | +35.1% | +6.3% | +0.6% | +76.1% | +15.1% | +15.8% | +23.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +30.3% | – | +11.3% | -1.2% | +292.0% | +45.0% | +36.0% | +38.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | -86.2% | +72.3% | +15.8% | +7425.0% | +927.7% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -86.2% | +72.4% | +15.9% | +6575.0% | +930.7% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 39.0% | 22.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Glenmark Pharma reported sales of ₹16,983.00 crore (+27.5%) and net profit of ₹1,362.00 crore (+30.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 16,983 | 4,572 | 27.00 | 1,362 | 48.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 13,322 | 2,351 | 18.00 | 1,047 | 37.11 |
| Mar 2024 | 11,813 | 1,195 | 10.00 | -1,434 | -53.22 |
| Mar 2023 | 11,583 | 1,635 | 14.00 | 377.00 | 10.53 |
| Mar 2022 | 12,305 | 2,327 | 19.00 | 994.00 | 33.37 |
| Mar 2021 | 10,944 | 2,084 | 19.00 | 970.00 | 34.38 |
| Mar 2020 | 10,641 | 1,699 | 16.00 | 776.00 | 27.50 |
| Mar 2019 | 9,865 | 1,586 | 16.00 | 925.00 | 32.78 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.7% | +7.9% | +2.8% | +12.4% | -5.9% | +2.0% | +12.8% | +27.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -1.9% | +7.1% | +22.7% | +11.7% | -29.7% | -26.9% | +96.7% | +94.5% |
| Net profit growth | +15.0% | -16.1% | +25.0% | +2.5% | -62.1% | -480.4% | – | +30.1% |
| EPS growth | +15.1% | -16.1% | +25.0% | -2.9% | -68.4% | -605.4% | – | +30.0% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 16.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 14.0% | 10.0% | 18.0% | 27.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Glenmark Pharma.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →3 bullish stocks to track: Glenmark Pharma, Karur Vysya Bank and Go Digit - Business Standard
3 bullish stocks to track: Glenmark Pharma, Karur Vysya Bank and Go Digit - Business Standard
3 bullish stocks to track: Glenmark Pharma, Karur Vysya Bank and Go Digit - Business Standard
3 bullish stocks to track: Glenmark Pharma, Karur Vysya Bank and Go Digit - Business Standard
3 bullish stocks to track: Glenmark Pharma, Karur Vysya Bank and Go Digit - Business Standard
Glenmark Launches Adapalene Gel Pump Packs; Shares Rise 0.33%
Glenmark Launches Adapalene Gel Pump Packs; Shares Rise 0.33%
Glenmark Pharma gains as its arm launches Adapalene Gel USP in new pump packs
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals closes trading window ahead of Q2FY27 results - scanx.trade
Glenmark Receives US FDA Inspection Report For Goa Facility; Shares Rise 0.28%
Glenmark Pharma shares were last quoted at ₹2,293.10 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Glenmark Pharma has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 36.67 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.00. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Glenmark Pharma is ₹2,536.85 and the 52-week low is ₹1,794.00.
The market capitalisation of Glenmark Pharma is about ₹65,927.68 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Glenmark Pharma reported sales of ₹4,018.00 crore (+23.1%) and net profit of ₹483.00 crore (+927.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Glenmark Pharma has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 76.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 46.65% of Glenmark Pharma.
Glenmark Pharma belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.