Gland Pharma last traded at ₹3,074.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.2%, three months the stock moved +33.2%, year the stock moved +52.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,626.60 – ₹3,147.05, with the latest close 2.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Established in Hyderabad, India in 1978, Gland Pharma has grown over the years from a contract manufacturer of small volume liquid parenteral products, to become one of the largest and fastest growing injectable-focused companies, with a global footprint across 60 countries, including the United States, Europe, Canada, Australia, India and other markets. We operate primarily under a business to business (B2B) model and have an excellent track record in the development, manufacturing and marketing of complex injectables. This presence across the value chain has helped us witness exponential growth. We are promoted by Shanghai Fosun Pharma, a global pharmaceutical major.
Product Portfolio:[1] The company is one of the largest and fastest-growing injectable-focused companies, which provides 89+ product SKUs, including vials, ampoules, pre-filled syringes, lyophilized vials, dry powders, infusions, oncology, and ophthalmic solutions, across 15+ therapeutic areas.[2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gland Pharma reported sales of ₹1,800.00 crore (+19.5%) and net profit of ₹317.00 crore (+47.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,800 | 489.00 | 27.00 | 317.00 | 19.21 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,743 | 513.00 | 29.00 | 367.00 | 22.26 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,695 | 435.00 | 26.00 | 261.00 | 15.87 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,487 | 314.00 | 21.00 | 184.00 | 11.15 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,506 | 368.00 | 24.00 | 215.00 | 13.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,425 | 348.00 | 24.00 | 187.00 | 11.32 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,384 | 360.00 | 26.00 | 205.00 | 12.42 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,406 | 297.00 | 21.00 | 164.00 | 9.93 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.4% | -10.4% | -7.3% | +7.4% | +5.8% | +22.5% | +22.3% | +19.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -8.3% | +1.1% | -3.1% | +39.4% | +5.7% | +20.8% | +47.4% | +32.9% |
| Net profit growth | -15.5% | +6.8% | -2.6% | +49.3% | +12.2% | +27.3% | +96.3% | +47.4% |
| EPS growth | -15.7% | +6.6% | -3.1% | +49.8% | +12.3% | +27.8% | +96.6% | +46.9% |
| OPM % | 21.0% | 26.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 21.0% | 26.0% | 29.0% | 27.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gland Pharma reported sales of ₹6,431.00 crore (+14.5%) and net profit of ₹1,027.00 crore (+46.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6,431 | 1,630 | 25.00 | 1,027 | 62.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 5,616 | 1,269 | 23.00 | 699.00 | 42.40 |
| Mar 2024 | 5,665 | 1,333 | 24.00 | 772.00 | 46.90 |
| Mar 2023 | 3,625 | 1,025 | 28.00 | 781.00 | 47.42 |
| Mar 2022 | 4,401 | 1,510 | 34.00 | 1,212 | 73.75 |
| Mar 2021 | 3,463 | 1,302 | 38.00 | 997.00 | 60.94 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,633 | 955.00 | 36.00 | 773.00 | 49.88 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.5% | +27.1% | -17.6% | +56.3% | -0.9% | +14.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +36.3% | +16.0% | -32.1% | +30.0% | -4.8% | +28.4% |
| Net profit growth | +29.0% | +21.6% | -35.6% | -1.2% | -9.5% | +46.9% |
| EPS growth | +22.2% | +21.0% | -35.7% | -1.1% | -9.6% | +47.1% |
| OPM % | 38.0% | 34.0% | 28.0% | 24.0% | 23.0% | 25.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Gland Pharma.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Price Action: Gland Pharma jumps 4% after Nomura retains 'Buy'; Kanohar Electricals surges 16% after Q1... - Moneycontrol.com
Price Action: Gland Pharma jumps 4% after Nomura retains 'Buy'; Kanohar Electricals surges 16% after Q1... - Moneycontrol.com
Gland Pharma approves $21 million investment in US subsidiary - scanx.trade
Gland Pharma approves $21 million investment in US subsidiary - scanx.trade
Gland Pharma pays ₹1.40 lakh fine for technical breach of director norms - scanx.trade
Gland Pharma - MF Favourite Smallcaps: 14 stocks that soared up to 220% in CY26. - economictimes.indiatimes.com
Gland Pharma - MF Favourite Smallcaps: 14 stocks that soared up to 220% in CY26. - The Economic Times
Gland Pharma - MF Favourite Smallcaps: 14 stocks that soared up to 220% in CY26 - The Economic Times
Gland Pharma - MF Favourite Smallcaps: 14 stocks that soared up to 220% in CY26. - The Economic Times
Promoter Fosun Pharma Sells 4.5% Stake in Gland Pharma for Rs 2,121 Crore
Gland Pharma shares were last quoted at ₹3,074.70 (+0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Gland Pharma has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 42.62 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.51. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Gland Pharma is ₹3,041.95 and the 52-week low is ₹1,575.00.
The market capitalisation of Gland Pharma is about ₹48,107.26 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gland Pharma reported sales of ₹1,800.00 crore (+19.5%) and net profit of ₹317.00 crore (+47.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gland Pharma has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 51.77% of Gland Pharma.
Gland Pharma belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.