Glance Finance last traded at ₹190.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +6.6%, three months the stock moved +19.5%, year the stock moved -10.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹150.00 – ₹225.10, with the latest close 15.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, Glance Finance Ltd is in the business of investments and lending.[1]
Business Overview:[1] GFL is registered as a non-systematically important non-deposit-taking non-banking financial company. It deals in investments and giving loans. Currently, the company has increased investments in the private and mutual fund markets and continues to explore further investment opportunities in this area. The company also continued to steadily grow its asset leasing business.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Glance Finance reported sales of ₹8.93 crore (-4.6%) and net profit of ₹5.80 crore (-2.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 8.93 | 7.93 | 88.80 | 5.80 | 25.71 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.32 | -3.59 | -1,121.88 | -3.84 | -17.02 |
| Dec 2025 | 4.49 | 2.29 | 51.00 | 0.75 | 3.32 |
| Sep 2025 | 9.47 | 1.90 | 20.06 | 0.07 | 0.31 |
| Jun 2025 | 9.36 | 8.35 | 89.21 | 5.92 | 26.24 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.61 | 1.98 | 75.86 | 0.01 | 0.04 |
| Dec 2024 | 5.93 | 2.13 | 35.92 | 0.41 | 1.82 |
| Sep 2024 | 13.36 | 2.89 | 21.63 | 0.98 | 4.34 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +205.0% | -13.3% | -72.0% | +165.9% | -29.1% | -24.3% | -87.7% | -4.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +24.6% | -11.3% | -22.0% | +165.9% | -34.3% | +7.5% | -281.3% | -5.0% |
| Net profit growth | +117.8% | -6.8% | -98.2% | +550.5% | -92.9% | +82.9% | -38500.0% | -2.0% |
| EPS growth | +118.1% | -6.7% | -98.4% | +551.1% | -92.9% | +82.4% | -42650.0% | -2.0% |
| OPM % | 21.6% | 35.9% | 75.9% | 89.2% | 20.1% | 51.0% | -1121.9% | 88.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Glance Finance reported sales of ₹25.82 crore (+1.7%) and net profit of ₹4.92 crore (+112.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 25.82 | 11.11 | 43.03 | 4.92 | 21.81 |
| Mar 2025 | 25.40 | 10.68 | 42.05 | 2.32 | 10.28 |
| Mar 2024 | 23.23 | 10.59 | 45.59 | 1.94 | 8.60 |
| Mar 2023 | 8.21 | 4.98 | 60.66 | -0.29 | -1.29 |
| Mar 2022 | 7.86 | 5.99 | 76.21 | 2.10 | 9.31 |
| Mar 2021 | 3.86 | 2.80 | 72.54 | 1.27 | 5.63 |
| Mar 2020 | 5.38 | -0.27 | -5.02 | 0.12 | 0.53 |
| Mar 2019 | 3.38 | -0.25 | -7.40 | -0.10 | -0.33 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -67.2% | +59.2% | -28.3% | +103.6% | +4.5% | +182.9% | +9.3% | +1.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -134.7% | – | – | +113.9% | -16.9% | +112.7% | +0.8% | +4.0% |
| Net profit growth | -130.3% | – | +958.3% | +65.4% | -113.8% | – | +19.6% | +112.1% |
| EPS growth | -130.0% | – | +962.3% | +65.4% | -113.9% | – | +19.5% | +112.2% |
| OPM % | -7.4% | -5.0% | 72.5% | 76.2% | 60.7% | 45.6% | 42.1% | 43.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Glance Finance.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Glance Finance Q1 Results: Net profit jumps 151% QoQ to ₹579.94 lakh - scanx.trade
Glance Finance board to meet on May 30 to consider FY26 results - scanx.trade
Glance Finance board to meet on May 30 to consider FY26 results - scanx.trade
Glance Finance planning to invest Rs 31.73 lakh in Kotson’s
Glance Finance shares were last quoted at ₹190.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Glance Finance has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.05 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.81. The industry P/E is 24.20.
The 52-week high of Glance Finance is ₹251.95 and the 52-week low is ₹141.15.
The market capitalisation of Glance Finance is about ₹44.67 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Glance Finance reported sales of ₹8.93 crore (-4.6%) and net profit of ₹5.80 crore (-2.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Glance Finance has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 167.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.34% of Glance Finance.
Glance Finance belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.