Ginni Filaments last traded at ₹41.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.2%, three months the stock moved -6.8%, year the stock moved -5.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹34.55 – ₹46.44, with the latest close 10.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, Ginni Filaments Ltd is in the business of the manufacturing textile products[1]
Business Overview:[1] GFL is an Export Oriented integrated textile player offering comprehensive range of Yarns, Fabrics, Garments, Non-woven fabrics
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ginni Filaments reported sales of ₹102.89 crore (+1.3%) and net profit of ₹9.05 crore (-14.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 102.89 | 14.73 | 14.32 | 9.05 | 1.06 |
| Mar 2026 | 97.78 | 13.25 | 13.55 | 7.13 | 0.83 |
| Dec 2025 | 82.02 | 14.63 | 17.84 | 9.04 | 1.06 |
| Sep 2025 | 95.03 | 16.63 | 17.50 | 10.26 | 1.20 |
| Jun 2025 | 101.54 | 22.61 | 22.27 | 10.61 | 1.24 |
| Mar 2025 | 90.00 | 16.15 | 17.94 | 4.79 | 0.56 |
| Dec 2024 | 75.18 | 6.42 | 8.54 | -0.69 | -0.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 93.36 | 2.41 | 2.58 | 0.08 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.8% | -13.3% | -8.0% | +62.3% | +1.8% | +9.1% | +8.6% | +1.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -57.0% | +25.4% | +200.2% | +288.5% | +590.0% | +127.9% | -18.0% | -34.9% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +35266.7% | +12725.0% | – | +48.9% | -14.7% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +11900.0% | – | +48.2% | -14.5% |
| OPM % | 2.6% | 8.5% | 17.9% | 22.3% | 17.5% | 17.8% | 13.6% | 14.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ginni Filaments reported sales of ₹369.00 crore (-1.3%) and net profit of ₹37.00 crore (+825.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 369.00 | 67.00 | 18.00 | 37.00 | 4.32 |
| Mar 2025 | 374.00 | 24.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 0.49 |
| Mar 2024 | 351.00 | 22.00 | 6.00 | -84.00 | -9.86 |
| Mar 2023 | 371.00 | 37.00 | 10.00 | -14.00 | -1.67 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,084 | 114.00 | 10.00 | 48.00 | 5.65 |
| Mar 2021 | 778.00 | 111.00 | 14.00 | 41.00 | 5.22 |
| Mar 2020 | 788.00 | 59.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 0.81 |
| Mar 2019 | 809.00 | 52.00 | 6.00 | -3.00 | -0.49 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.1% | -2.6% | -1.3% | +39.3% | -65.8% | -5.4% | +6.6% | -1.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -3.7% | +13.5% | +88.1% | +2.7% | -67.5% | -40.5% | +9.1% | +179.2% |
| Net profit growth | -200.0% | – | +583.3% | +17.1% | -129.2% | – | – | +825.0% |
| EPS growth | -228.9% | – | +544.4% | +8.2% | -129.6% | – | – | +781.6% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 8.0% | 14.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ginni Filaments.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Ginni Filaments Q1 Results: Net profit falls 32% YoY to ₹905 lakh - scanx.trade
Ginni Filaments Ltd FEMA penalty appeal allowed, order set aside - scanx.trade
Ginni Filaments Ltd FEMA penalty appeal allowed, order set aside - scanx.trade
Ginni Filaments Limited Submits April 2026 Monthly Report on Physical Share Transfer Re-Lodgement - scanx.trade
Ginni Filaments Limited Submits April 2026 Monthly Report on Physical Share Transfer Re-Lodgement - scanx.trade
Ginni Filaments Board Approves ₹132 Crore Multi-Segment Capacity Expansion - scanx.trade
Ginni Filaments Reports Robust FY26 Earnings; Net Profit Surges to ₹3,703.77 Lacs - scanx.trade
Ginni Filaments standalone net profit rises 48.85% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Ginni Filaments Reports Robust FY26 Earnings; Net Profit Surges to ₹3,703.77 Lacs - scanx.trade
Ginni Filaments standalone net profit rises 48.85% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Ginni Filaments shares were last quoted at ₹41.50 (+1.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ginni Filaments has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.35 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.50. The industry P/E is 34.34.
The 52-week high of Ginni Filaments is ₹57.89 and the 52-week low is ₹32.40.
The market capitalisation of Ginni Filaments is about ₹367.01 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ginni Filaments reported sales of ₹102.89 crore (+1.3%) and net profit of ₹9.05 crore (-14.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ginni Filaments has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 72.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.72% of Ginni Filaments.
Ginni Filaments belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.