Gennex Laboratories

Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹9.52
-0.94%
Prev close ₹9.61
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Gennex Laboratories Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Gennex Laboratories →

Gennex Laboratories Share Price Chart

Gennex Laboratories last traded at ₹9.52 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -15.1%, three months the stock moved -21.4%, year the stock moved -24.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹8.01 – ₹16.43, with the latest close 42.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Gennex Laboratories

Incorporated in 1995, Gennex Laboratories Ltd manufactures Bulk Drugs and Intermediaries[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] GLL is an ISO 9001:2008, TUV, ISO 14001 and OSHAS 18000 certified vertically integrated Active Pharmaceutical Ingredient manufacturer & exporter of Bulk Drugs, Intermediates and Biotech Products in the form of Expectorants, Muscle Relaxants, Analgesic and Anti Fungal, etc.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹245.38 Cr
52W High₹17.25
52W Low₹7.05
P/E Ratio10.41
P/B Ratio1.08
EPS₹0.97
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)10%
Sales Growth (3yr)38%
Profit Growth (3yr)57%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gennex Laboratories reported sales of ₹39.84 crore (+16.6%) and net profit of ₹4.67 crore (-6.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Gennex Laboratories quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202639.844.3810.994.670.18
Mar 202660.965.899.664.460.15
Dec 202542.968.5719.956.000.22
Sep 202539.307.5619.245.510.21
Jun 202534.185.0714.835.010.20
Mar 202540.332.025.013.070.10
Dec 202440.017.1517.875.060.20
Sep 202433.387.4622.355.380.21
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+83.6%+87.1%+13.5%+20.7%+17.7%+7.4%+51.2%+16.6%
Operating profit growth+29.3%+49.0%-67.7%+20.1%+1.3%+19.9%+191.6%-13.6%
Net profit growth+75.2%+83.3%-31.8%+7.5%+2.4%+18.6%+45.3%-6.8%
EPS growth+23.5%+33.3%-50.0%+5.3%+0.0%+10.0%+50.0%-10.0%
OPM %22.4%17.9%5.0%14.8%19.2%20.0%9.7%11.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gennex Laboratories reported sales of ₹173.00 crore (+16.9%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore (+16.7%), compared with the previous year.

Gennex Laboratories annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026173.0022.0013.0021.000.76
Mar 2025148.0027.0018.0018.000.71
Mar 202487.0017.0020.0013.000.58
Mar 202366.005.007.005.000.28
Mar 202261.005.009.004.000.21
Mar 202160.007.0011.004.000.21
Mar 202056.003.006.002.000.10
Mar 201956.004.007.002.000.12
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+27.3%+0.0%+7.1%+1.7%+8.2%+31.8%+70.1%+16.9%
Operating profit growth+100.0%-25.0%+133.3%-28.6%+0.0%+240.0%+58.8%-18.5%
Net profit growth+100.0%+0.0%+100.0%+0.0%+25.0%+160.0%+38.5%+16.7%
EPS growth+200.0%-16.7%+110.0%+0.0%+33.3%+107.1%+22.4%+7.0%
OPM %7.0%6.0%11.0%9.0%7.0%20.0%18.0%13.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding23.63%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Gennex Laboratories.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Gennex Laboratories.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Gennex Laboratories today?

Gennex Laboratories shares were last quoted at ₹9.52 (-0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Gennex Laboratories?

Gennex Laboratories has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.41 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.08. The industry P/E is 53.33.

What is the 52-week high and low of Gennex Laboratories?

The 52-week high of Gennex Laboratories is ₹17.25 and the 52-week low is ₹7.05.

What is the market cap of Gennex Laboratories?

The market capitalisation of Gennex Laboratories is about ₹245.38 crore.

How did Gennex Laboratories perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gennex Laboratories reported sales of ₹39.84 crore (+16.6%) and net profit of ₹4.67 crore (-6.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Gennex Laboratories a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gennex Laboratories has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 57.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Gennex Laboratories?

Promoters hold about 23.63% of Gennex Laboratories.

Which sector does Gennex Laboratories belong to?

Gennex Laboratories belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.

Other Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks

All Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Gennex Laboratories →