Gemstone Investments

Finance - NBFC
₹1.28
-2.29%
Prev close ₹1.31
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Gemstone Investments Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Gemstone Investments →

Gemstone Investments Share Price Chart

Gemstone Investments last traded at ₹1.28 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.6%, three months the stock moved -21.5%, year the stock moved -36.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.25 – ₹2.00, with the latest close 36.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Gemstone Investments

Incorporated in 1994, Gemstone Investments Ltd is engaged in the business of financing activities.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] GSIL is registered as a non-systematically important non deposit taking non-banking finance company, categorized as an NBFC- Base Layer. The company primarily caters to the credit requirements of the unorganized sector such as wholesale & retail traders, small-scale industries and small borrowers at the local level by way of equity investments. It operates as an Investment Company.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹10.39 Cr
52W High₹2.35
52W Low₹1.14
P/E Ratio9.27
P/B Ratio0.21
EPS₹0.15
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)1%
Sales Growth (3yr)23%
Profit Growth (3yr)20%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gemstone Investments reported sales of ₹1.72 crore (+377.8%) and net profit of ₹0.88 crore (+633.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Gemstone Investments quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20261.721.2472.090.880.04
Mar 20260.920.6065.220.390.05
Dec 20250.58-0.21-36.21-0.27-0.04
Sep 20250.380.2155.260.160.02
Jun 20250.360.1644.440.120.02
Mar 20250.350.1337.140.100.01
Dec 20240.02-0.11-550.00-0.11-0.01
Sep 20240.320.026.250.020.00
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-37.3%-96.1%-39.7%-34.5%+18.8%+2800.0%+162.9%+377.8%
Operating profit growth-95.8%-125.6%–-62.8%+950.0%–+361.5%+675.0%
Net profit growth-95.5%-136.7%–-63.6%+700.0%–+290.0%+633.3%
EPS growth-100.0%-125.0%–-50.0%––+400.0%+100.0%
OPM %6.3%-550.0%37.1%44.4%55.3%-36.2%65.2%72.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gemstone Investments reported sales of ₹2.23 crore (+78.4%) and net profit of ₹0.40 crore (+25.0%), compared with the previous year.

Gemstone Investments annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20262.230.7533.630.400.05
Mar 20251.250.4636.800.320.04
Mar 20242.110.5023.700.350.05
Mar 20231.190.2823.530.230.03
Mar 20220.910.3942.860.210.03
Mar 20212.030.5828.570.390.05
Mar 20202.011.1155.220.740.10
Mar 20192.331.4160.520.810.11
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+20.1%-13.7%+1.0%-55.2%+30.8%+77.3%-40.8%+78.4%
Operating profit growth+69.9%-21.3%-47.7%-32.8%-28.2%+78.6%-8.0%+63.0%
Net profit growth+62.0%-8.6%-47.3%-46.2%+9.5%+52.2%-8.6%+25.0%
EPS growth+57.1%-9.1%-50.0%-40.0%+0.0%+66.7%-20.0%+25.0%
OPM %60.5%55.2%28.6%42.9%23.5%23.7%36.8%33.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Gemstone Investments.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Gemstone Investments today?

Gemstone Investments shares were last quoted at ₹1.28 (-2.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Gemstone Investments?

Gemstone Investments has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.27 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.21. The industry P/E is 39.42.

What is the 52-week high and low of Gemstone Investments?

The 52-week high of Gemstone Investments is ₹2.35 and the 52-week low is ₹1.14.

What is the market cap of Gemstone Investments?

The market capitalisation of Gemstone Investments is about ₹10.39 crore.

How did Gemstone Investments perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gemstone Investments reported sales of ₹1.72 crore (+377.8%) and net profit of ₹0.88 crore (+633.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Gemstone Investments a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gemstone Investments has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 20.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

Which sector does Gemstone Investments belong to?

Gemstone Investments belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.

Other Finance - NBFC stocks

All Finance - NBFC stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Gemstone Investments →