GB Logistics Commerce last traded at ₹21.35 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.7%, three months the stock moved -44.2%, year the stock moved -51.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹20.51 – ₹58.41, with the latest close 63.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2019, GB Logistics Commerce Ltd provides full truckload freight services and is also engaged in trading of products.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] GBLCL provides full truckload (FTL) freight services to large and mid-sized enterprises, leveraging a mix of owned and third-party transportation networks. It offers specialized logistics solutions, including out-of-delivery zone and above-ground-floor consignments, supported by a fleet of light, medium, heavy-duty vehicles and trailers. Its wholly owned subsidiary, Norbexi Industries Private Limited, operates in a similar business line.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), GB Logistics Commerce reported sales of ₹63.00 crore (+23.5%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (-33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 63.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.36 |
| Sep 2025 | 68.00 | 11.00 | 16.00 | 7.00 | 8.66 |
| Mar 2025 | 155.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 7.66 |
| Sep 2024 | 51.00 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 4.41 |
| Mar 2024 | 51.00 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 5.18 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -83.3% |
| Net profit growth | -33.3% |
| EPS growth | -54.4% |
| OPM % | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), GB Logistics Commerce reported sales of ₹131.00 crore (-36.4%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 131.00 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 11.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 206.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 10.75 |
| Mar 2024 | 116.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 8.47 |
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +77.6% | -36.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +55.6% | -14.3% |
| Net profit growth | +80.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +26.9% | +2.5% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for GB Logistics Commerce.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for GB Logistics Commerce.
GB Logistics Commerce shares were last quoted at ₹21.35 (+4.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
GB Logistics Commerce has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 2.16 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.34. The industry P/E is 45.55.
The 52-week high of GB Logistics Commerce is ₹66.57 and the 52-week low is ₹22.51.
The market capitalisation of GB Logistics Commerce is about ₹19.49 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), GB Logistics Commerce reported sales of ₹63.00 crore (+23.5%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (-33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, GB Logistics Commerce has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 52.40% of GB Logistics Commerce.
GB Logistics Commerce belongs to the Logistics sector.