Garment Mantra Lifestyle last traded at ₹1.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.3%, three months the stock moved -18.0%, year the stock moved -37.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.00 – ₹2.17, with the latest close 53.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2005, Garment Mantra Ltd is in the business of manufacturing of knitted garments and trading of fabrics.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] GML is a Tiruppur-based company which is engaged in the business of manufacturing, selling and distribution of fabrics, hosier garments and providing of related services. The company manufactures T-shirts under the Hylex and Monk brands.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Garment Mantra Lifestyle reported sales of ₹61.97 crore (+66.8%) and net profit of ₹2.79 crore (+13.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 61.97 | -0.57 | -0.92 | 2.79 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2026 | 60.93 | -8.06 | -13.23 | -4.91 | -0.11 |
| Dec 2025 | 98.91 | 4.42 | 4.47 | 4.27 | 0.10 |
| Sep 2025 | 65.02 | 1.93 | 2.97 | 2.64 | 0.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 37.16 | 1.47 | 3.96 | 2.47 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 35.04 | 2.56 | 7.31 | 1.30 | 0.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 22.06 | 0.91 | 4.13 | 0.18 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 34.61 | 2.10 | 6.07 | 0.68 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.6% | -33.9% | -50.2% | -8.7% | +87.9% | +348.4% | +73.9% | +66.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +28.0% | -66.4% | +12.8% | -35.0% | -8.1% | +385.7% | -414.8% | -138.8% |
| Net profit growth | +65.9% | -87.1% | +251.4% | +252.9% | +288.2% | +2272.2% | -477.7% | +13.0% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | -100.0% | +100.0% | +300.0% | +300.0% | – | -650.0% | +25.0% |
| OPM % | 6.1% | 4.1% | 7.3% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 4.5% | -13.2% | -0.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Garment Mantra Lifestyle reported sales of ₹262.00 crore (+98.5%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+33.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 262.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 132.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2024 | 164.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2023 | 172.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2022 | 204.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2021 | 168.00 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2020 | 150.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.0% | +21.4% | -15.7% | -4.7% | -19.5% | +98.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +66.7% | -40.0% | -33.3% | +33.3% | +0.0% | -100.0% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | -50.0% | -75.0% | +100.0% | +50.0% | +33.3% |
| EPS growth | -23.5% | -53.8% | -66.7% | +100.0% | +25.0% | +100.0% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 0.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Garment Mantra Lifestyle.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Garment Mantra Lifestyle surpasses Rs 25 crore export revenue till May 2026
Garment Mantra Lifestyle achieves export revenues of Rs 132.72 crore in FY26
Garment Mantra Lifestyle zooms on achieving export revenues of Rs 132.72 crore in FY26
Garment Mantra Lifestyle achieves export revenues of Rs 132.72 crore in FY26
Garment Mantra Lifestyle’s arm bags order worth Rs 9.32 crore
Garment Mantra Lifestyle shares were last quoted at ₹1.00 (-1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Garment Mantra Lifestyle has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.67 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.70. The industry P/E is 47.33.
The 52-week high of Garment Mantra Lifestyle is ₹2.29 and the 52-week low is ₹1.10.
The market capitalisation of Garment Mantra Lifestyle is about ₹58.58 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Garment Mantra Lifestyle reported sales of ₹61.97 crore (+66.8%) and net profit of ₹2.79 crore (+13.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Garment Mantra Lifestyle has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 51.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 30.91% of Garment Mantra Lifestyle.
Garment Mantra Lifestyle belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.