Ganga Pharmaceuticals

Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹12.50
+0%
Prev close ₹12.50
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Ganga Pharmaceuticals Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Ganga Pharmaceuticals →

Ganga Pharmaceuticals Share Price Chart

Ganga Pharmaceuticals last traded at ₹12.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +4.2%, year the stock moved -15.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹11.68 – ₹13.97, with the latest close 10.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Ganga Pharmaceuticals

Incorporated in 1989, Ganga Pharmaceuticals Ltd manufactures & trades in Pharmaceuticals & allied products (Ayurveda)[1]

Business Overview:[1] GPL is engaged in production of quality Ayurvedic Medicines. Apart from manufacturing, the company is also into marketing and distribution of Ayurvedic Medicines

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹7.39 Cr
52W High₹13.97
52W Low₹9.35
P/E Ratio73.53
P/B Ratio0.89
EPS₹0.17
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)1%
Sales Growth (3yr)5%
Profit Growth (3yr)36%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Ganga Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹1.46 crore (+2.8%) and net profit of ₹0.08 crore (+166.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Ganga Pharmaceuticals quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261.460.074.790.080.14
Sep 20251.37-0.02-1.460.020.03
Mar 20251.330.000.000.060.12
Sep 20241.31-0.11-8.400.020.04
Mar 20241.420.010.700.030.06
Sep 20231.320.053.790.020.05
Mar 20231.23-0.07-5.690.010.02
Sep 20221.350.075.190.030.07
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+18.4%+0.0%+5.6%+14.5%-3.0%+8.1%+3.8%+2.8%
Operating profit growth+0.0%–+150.0%+0.0%-257.1%–-140.0%+600.0%
Net profit growth+50.0%––+0.0%-33.3%+500.0%+0.0%+166.7%
EPS growth+40.0%––-14.3%-42.9%+500.0%-40.0%+133.3%
OPM %5.2%-5.7%3.8%0.7%-8.4%0.0%-1.5%4.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ganga Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹2.83 crore (+7.2%) and net profit of ₹0.10 crore (+25.0%), compared with the previous year.

Ganga Pharmaceuticals annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20262.830.041.410.100.17
Mar 20252.64-0.12-4.550.080.17
Mar 20242.740.051.820.050.10
Mar 20232.470.000.000.040.10
Mar 20222.320.041.720.040.10
Mar 20212.270.031.320.020.05
Mar 20202.990.3812.710.190.47
Mar 20193.180.4213.210.190.47
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+16.5%-6.0%-24.1%+2.2%+6.5%+10.9%-3.6%+7.2%
Operating profit growth+31.3%-9.5%-92.1%+33.3%-100.0%–-340.0%–
Net profit growth+111.1%+0.0%-89.5%+100.0%+0.0%+25.0%+60.0%+25.0%
EPS growth+113.6%+0.0%-89.4%+100.0%+0.0%+0.0%+70.0%+0.0%
OPM %13.2%12.7%1.3%1.7%0.0%1.8%-4.6%1.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding50.91%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Ganga Pharmaceuticals.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Ganga Pharmaceuticals.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Ganga Pharmaceuticals today?

Ganga Pharmaceuticals shares were last quoted at ₹12.50 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Ganga Pharmaceuticals?

Ganga Pharmaceuticals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 73.53 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.89. The industry P/E is 53.45.

What is the 52-week high and low of Ganga Pharmaceuticals?

The 52-week high of Ganga Pharmaceuticals is ₹13.97 and the 52-week low is ₹9.35.

What is the market cap of Ganga Pharmaceuticals?

The market capitalisation of Ganga Pharmaceuticals is about ₹7.39 crore.

How did Ganga Pharmaceuticals perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Ganga Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹1.46 crore (+2.8%) and net profit of ₹0.08 crore (+166.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Ganga Pharmaceuticals a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ganga Pharmaceuticals has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 36.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Ganga Pharmaceuticals?

Promoters hold about 50.91% of Ganga Pharmaceuticals.

Which sector does Ganga Pharmaceuticals belong to?

Ganga Pharmaceuticals belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.

Other Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks

All Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Ganga Pharmaceuticals →