Ganesha Ecosphere last traded at ₹994.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.0%, three months the stock moved +4.0%, year the stock moved -22.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹683.50 – ₹1,221.55, with the latest close 18.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd is a leading PET Waste Recycling company in India and is engaged in the manufacturing of Recycled Polyester Staple Fibre (RPSF), Spun yarn and dyed texturised yarn in India.[1]
Largest PET Bottle Recycling Company The company is the largest PET bottle recycling company in India, contributing to recycling over 16%-18% of India’s PET bottle waste. [1] It has 150,000+ MTPA of PET waste converted and 8+ billion PET bottles recycled in FY25.[2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ganesha Ecosphere reported sales of ₹424.00 crore (+25.8%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (+163.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 424.00 | 60.00 | 14.00 | 29.00 | 10.83 |
| Mar 2026 | 424.00 | 52.00 | 12.00 | 23.00 | 8.66 |
| Dec 2025 | 357.00 | 31.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.77 |
| Sep 2025 | 363.00 | 22.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | -0.19 |
| Jun 2025 | 337.00 | 36.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 4.22 |
| Mar 2025 | 344.00 | 51.00 | 15.00 | 24.00 | 9.33 |
| Dec 2024 | 398.00 | 57.00 | 14.00 | 30.00 | 11.72 |
| Sep 2024 | 387.00 | 55.00 | 14.00 | 27.00 | 10.70 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +39.2% | +39.6% | +12.4% | +0.0% | -6.2% | -10.3% | +23.3% | +25.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +120.0% | +42.5% | +8.5% | -25.0% | -60.0% | -45.6% | +2.0% | +66.7% |
| Net profit growth | +800.0% | +130.8% | +9.1% | -52.2% | -100.0% | -83.3% | -4.2% | +163.6% |
| EPS growth | +735.9% | +101.0% | +9.5% | -52.6% | -101.8% | -84.9% | -7.2% | +156.6% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 11.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ganesha Ecosphere reported sales of ₹1,482.00 crore (+1.1%) and net profit of ₹38.00 crore (-63.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,482 | 142.00 | 10.00 | 38.00 | 14.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,466 | 211.00 | 14.00 | 103.00 | 40.51 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,123 | 138.00 | 12.00 | 41.00 | 16.01 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,180 | 128.00 | 11.00 | 69.00 | 31.82 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,021 | 114.00 | 11.00 | 62.00 | 28.39 |
| Mar 2021 | 751.00 | 85.00 | 11.00 | 44.00 | 19.94 |
| Mar 2020 | 889.00 | 112.00 | 13.00 | 64.00 | 29.17 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -15.5% | +36.0% | +15.6% | -4.8% | +30.5% | +1.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -24.1% | +34.1% | +12.3% | +7.8% | +52.9% | -32.7% |
| Net profit growth | -31.3% | +40.9% | +11.3% | -40.6% | +151.2% | -63.1% |
| EPS growth | -31.6% | +42.4% | +12.1% | -49.7% | +153.0% | -64.8% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ganesha Ecosphere.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Ganesha Ecosphere plant fire in Telangana leaves two dead; company offers support to families - The Economic Times
Ganesha Ecosphere plant fire in Telangana leaves two dead; company offers support to families - The Economic Times
Ganesha Ecosphere plant fire in Telangana leaves two dead; company offers support to families - economictimes.indiatimes.com
Ganesha Ecosphere Q3FY26 Results Show Mixed Performance Amid Market Challenges - scanx.trade
Ganesha Ecosphere Q3FY26 Results Show Mixed Performance Amid Market Challenges - scanx.trade
Ganesha Ecosphere Q3FY26 Results Show Mixed Performance Amid Market Challenges - scanx.trade
Ganesha Ecosphere Q3FY26 Results Show Mixed Performance Amid Market Challenges - scanx.trade
Ganesha Ecosphere Q3FY26 Results Show Mixed Performance Amid Market Challenges - scanx.trade
Ganesha Ecosphere Q3FY26 Results Show Mixed Performance Amid Market Challenges - scanx.trade
Ganesha Ecosphere Q3FY26 Results Show Mixed Performance Amid Market Challenges - scanx.trade
Ganesha Ecosphere shares were last quoted at ₹994.70 (+3.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ganesha Ecosphere has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 48.94 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.12. The industry P/E is 47.33.
The 52-week high of Ganesha Ecosphere is ₹1,270.50 and the 52-week low is ₹653.25.
The market capitalisation of Ganesha Ecosphere is about ₹2,764.41 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ganesha Ecosphere reported sales of ₹424.00 crore (+25.8%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (+163.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ganesha Ecosphere has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of -18.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 39.33% of Ganesha Ecosphere.
Ganesha Ecosphere belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.