Galada Finance last traded at ₹31.65 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.7%, three months the stock moved -11.2%, year the stock moved +12.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹20.31 – ₹43.38, with the latest close 27.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1986, Galada Finance Ltd provides financial and lending services[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] GFL is a Chennai based company which is engaged in the business of lending across retail, SME and also commercial customers, with a significant presence in the urban and rural India. The co. is registered as a non systematically important non deposit taking non-banking financial company
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Galada Finance reported sales of ₹0.76 crore (+43.4%) and net profit of ₹0.10 crore (+150.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.76 | 0.15 | 19.74 | 0.10 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.76 | 0.32 | 42.11 | 0.22 | 0.73 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.70 | 0.15 | 21.43 | 0.10 | 0.33 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.62 | 0.12 | 19.35 | 0.07 | 0.23 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.53 | 0.08 | 15.09 | 0.04 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.54 | 0.22 | 40.74 | 0.15 | 0.50 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.38 | 0.10 | 26.32 | 0.03 | 0.10 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.37 | 0.09 | 24.32 | 0.04 | 0.13 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +32.1% | +2.7% | +12.5% | +43.2% | +67.6% | +84.2% | +40.7% | +43.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +125.0% | -16.7% | -24.1% | +0.0% | +33.3% | +50.0% | +45.5% | +87.5% |
| Net profit growth | -55.6% | -25.0% | -25.0% | +33.3% | +75.0% | +233.3% | +46.7% | +150.0% |
| EPS growth | -56.7% | -23.1% | -25.4% | +30.0% | +76.9% | +230.0% | +46.0% | +153.8% |
| OPM % | 24.3% | 26.3% | 40.7% | 15.1% | 19.4% | 21.4% | 42.1% | 19.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Galada Finance reported sales of ₹2.60 crore (+56.6%) and net profit of ₹0.44 crore (+76.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2.60 | 0.69 | 26.54 | 0.44 | 1.47 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.66 | 1.05 | 63.25 | 0.25 | 0.83 |
| Mar 2024 | 1.37 | 0.92 | 67.15 | 0.34 | 1.13 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.91 | 0.38 | 41.76 | 0.02 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.06 | 0.28 | 26.42 | -0.27 | -0.90 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.91 | 0.40 | 43.96 | -0.07 | -0.23 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.97 | -0.19 | -19.59 | -0.69 | -2.30 |
| Mar 2019 | 1.27 | 0.40 | 31.50 | -0.20 | -0.67 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -22.6% | -23.6% | -6.2% | +16.5% | -14.2% | +50.5% | +21.2% | +56.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -49.4% | -147.5% | – | -30.0% | +35.7% | +142.1% | +14.1% | -34.3% |
| Net profit growth | -253.8% | – | – | – | – | +1600.0% | -26.5% | +76.0% |
| EPS growth | -255.8% | – | – | – | – | +1514.3% | -26.5% | +77.1% |
| OPM % | 31.5% | -19.6% | 44.0% | 26.4% | 41.8% | 67.2% | 63.3% | 26.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Galada Finance.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Galada Finance.
Galada Finance shares were last quoted at ₹31.65 (+0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Galada Finance has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.98 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.42. The industry P/E is 25.35.
The 52-week high of Galada Finance is ₹43.89 and the 52-week low is ₹19.70.
The market capitalisation of Galada Finance is about ₹8.96 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Galada Finance reported sales of ₹0.76 crore (+43.4%) and net profit of ₹0.10 crore (+150.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Galada Finance has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 253.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.75% of Galada Finance.
Galada Finance belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.