Futuristic Solutions last traded at ₹45.28 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +12.2%, three months the stock moved +8.3%, year the stock moved -6.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹34.90 – ₹52.99, with the latest close 14.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1983, Futuristic Solutions Ltd provides recovery of disputed debts and granting and handling of loan portfolios.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] FSL is registered as a non-systematically important non-deposit taking non-banking financial company and engages itself in buying loan portfolios from other NBFC. The company's main business is to provide the solutions for arbitration cases, recovery of disputed debts, sale, purchase, discounting and dealing in the actionable claims, debt resolution, recoverable debts, claims, arbitration, and granting of the personal /business loans, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Futuristic Solutions reported sales of ₹2.62 crore and net profit of ₹1.88 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2.62 | 2.44 | 93.13 | 1.88 | 1.80 |
| Mar 2026 | 5.38 | 0.26 | 4.83 | 0.26 | 0.25 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.00 | 0.60 | 60.00 | 0.55 | 0.53 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.15 | -0.12 | -80.00 | -0.01 | -0.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.00 | -0.12 | – | -0.01 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00 | -0.15 | – | -0.05 | -0.05 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.13 | – | -0.01 | -0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.20 | -0.13 | -65.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -61.5% | -100.0% | -100.0% | – | -25.0% | – | – | – |
| Operating profit growth | -200.0% | – | -109.0% | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -63.2% | – | -103.9% | – | -114.3% | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | -61.1% | – | -104.1% | – | -114.3% | – | – | – |
| OPM % | -65.0% | – | – | – | -80.0% | 60.0% | 4.8% | 93.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Futuristic Solutions reported sales of ₹6.52 crore (+3160.0%) and net profit of ₹0.78 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6.52 | 0.62 | 9.51 | 0.78 | 0.74 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.20 | -0.61 | -305.00 | -0.06 | -0.06 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.52 | 2.01 | 57.10 | 1.41 | 1.35 |
| Mar 2023 | 3.77 | 3.41 | 90.45 | 2.67 | 2.55 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.38 | 0.01 | 2.63 | -0.03 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.53 | 0.16 | 30.19 | -0.02 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.48 | -0.44 | -91.67 | -0.82 | -0.78 |
| Mar 2019 | 3.97 | 0.85 | 21.41 | 0.59 | 0.56 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1269.0% | -87.9% | +10.4% | -28.3% | +892.1% | -6.6% | -94.3% | +3160.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -151.8% | – | -93.8% | +34000.0% | -41.1% | -130.3% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | -239.0% | – | – | – | -47.2% | -104.3% | – |
| EPS growth | – | -239.3% | – | – | – | -47.1% | -104.4% | – |
| OPM % | 21.4% | -91.7% | 30.2% | 2.6% | 90.5% | 57.1% | -305.0% | 9.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Futuristic Solutions.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Futuristic Solutions reports standalone net profit of Rs 0.26 crore in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Futuristic Solutions reports Profit after tax of Rs 2.60 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Futuristic Solutions reports Profit after tax of Rs 2.60 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Futuristic Solutions shares were last quoted at ₹45.28 (-0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Futuristic Solutions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.98 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.68. The industry P/E is 40.24.
The 52-week high of Futuristic Solutions is ₹61.95 and the 52-week low is ₹33.25.
The market capitalisation of Futuristic Solutions is about ₹48.02 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Futuristic Solutions reported sales of ₹2.62 crore and net profit of ₹1.88 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Futuristic Solutions has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of -34.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.49% of Futuristic Solutions.
Futuristic Solutions belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.