Fusion Finance last traded at ₹163.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.2%, three months the stock moved -6.6%, year the stock moved -15.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹141.05 – ₹216.55, with the latest close 24.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Fusion Finance Ltd is primarily engaged in microfinance lending activities[1]
Business Verticals a) MFI Business:[1] The company primarily offers group-based microfinance loans to women through Joint Liability Groups (JLGs) of 5-7 members, where repayments are backed by mutual guarantees. Loans are offered for 17-25 months at interest rates of 23.4%-23.98% (reducing balance), with repayments every 14 or 28 days.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Fusion Finance reported sales of ₹458.00 crore (+3.6%) and net profit of ₹62.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 458.00 | 64.00 | 14.00 | 62.00 | 3.86 |
| Mar 2026 | 424.00 | 33.00 | 8.00 | 114.00 | 7.08 |
| Dec 2025 | 416.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 14.00 | 0.87 |
| Sep 2025 | 401.00 | -52.00 | -13.00 | -22.00 | -1.37 |
| Jun 2025 | 442.00 | -93.00 | -21.00 | -92.00 | -5.69 |
| Mar 2025 | 466.00 | -171.00 | -37.00 | -165.00 | -10.15 |
| Dec 2024 | 474.00 | -513.00 | -108.00 | -719.00 | -44.38 |
| Sep 2024 | 692.00 | -420.00 | -61.00 | -305.00 | -18.82 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +26.5% | -20.1% | -27.9% | -35.8% | -42.1% | -12.2% | -9.0% | +3.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -393.7% | -444.3% | -217.9% | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -342.1% | -670.6% | -224.1% | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | -342.8% | -669.0% | -223.9% | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | -61.0% | -108.0% | -37.0% | -21.0% | -13.0% | 2.0% | 8.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Fusion Finance reported sales of ₹1,699.00 crore (-26.8%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,699 | -87.00 | -5.00 | 14.00 | 0.86 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,320 | -1,170 | -50.00 | -1,225 | -75.54 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,317 | 577.00 | 25.00 | 505.00 | 31.17 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,742 | 461.00 | 26.00 | 387.00 | 23.97 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,151 | -20.00 | -2.00 | 22.00 | 1.61 |
| Mar 2021 | 856.00 | 43.00 | 5.00 | 44.00 | 3.25 |
| Mar 2020 | 720.00 | 93.00 | 13.00 | 70.00 | 5.14 |
| Mar 2019 | 494.00 | 68.00 | 14.00 | 51.00 | 4.81 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +85.7% | +45.7% | +18.9% | +34.5% | +51.3% | +33.0% | +0.1% | -26.8% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +36.8% | -53.8% | -146.5% | – | +25.2% | -302.8% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | +37.3% | -37.1% | -50.0% | +1659.1% | +30.5% | -342.6% | – |
| EPS growth | – | +6.9% | -36.8% | -50.5% | +1388.8% | +30.0% | -342.3% | – |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 13.0% | 5.0% | -2.0% | 26.0% | 25.0% | -50.0% | -5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
Fusion Finance is trading at ₹192.0, up 6.1% today and 39.99% over 1 year, with price positioned 40.7% above 52W low and 14.6% below 52W high. The NBFC has posted a sharp earnings recovery — Mar 2026 net profit of ₹114 Cr vs. ₹-92 Cr loss in Jun 2025 (8-quarter turnaround signal) — but faces structural headwinds: 5-year profit CAGR of -21%, TTM net profit of ₹-265 Cr, and ROE of just 0.6% (critically weak). Asset quality has improved (GNPA declining to 4.38% with PCR at 85.6%), and debt-to-equity has contracted from 3.89 to 2.27, signalling deleveraging, yet profitability remains fragile and earnings quality is unproven until sustained positive quarters emerge.
AI-generated analysis for informational purposes only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.
See Full AI Analysis — Free FREE →Fusion CX Fixes IPO Price Band at Rs 275–289 per Share; Issue Size at Rs 702 Cr
Kotak Mahindra Life, Ashish Kacholia, Others Invest Rs 120 Cr in Fusion CX Ahead of IPO
Fusion CX Fixes IPO Price Band at Rs 275–289 per Share; Issue Size at Rs 702 Cr
Kotak Mahindra Life, Ashish Kacholia, Others Invest Rs 120 Cr in Fusion CX Ahead of IPO
Fusion CX Fixes IPO Price Band at Rs 275–289 per Share; Issue Size at Rs 702 Cr
Kotak Mahindra Life, Ashish Kacholia, Others Invest Rs 120 Cr in Fusion CX Ahead of IPO
Kotak Mahindra Life, Ashish Kacholia, Others Invest Rs 120 Cr in Fusion CX Ahead of IPO
Fusion CX Fixes IPO Price Band at Rs 275–289 per Share; Issue Size at Rs 702 Cr
Kotak Life, investors Mukul Agrawal, Ashish Kacholia acquire shares in Fusion CX ahead of IPO - BusinessLine
IPOs This Week: HD Fire Protect, Fusion CX, Vaibhav Vyapaar, Ravita Engineering Services To Hit Primary Market - NDTV Profit
Fusion Finance shares were last quoted at ₹163.80 (-0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Fusion Finance has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.03 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.14. The industry P/E is 23.30.
The 52-week high of Fusion Finance is ₹242.90 and the 52-week low is ₹137.15.
The market capitalisation of Fusion Finance is about ₹2,869.88 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Fusion Finance reported sales of ₹458.00 crore (+3.6%) and net profit of ₹62.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Fusion Finance has a 3-year ROE of -10.00%, 3-year profit growth of -67.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 53.97% of Fusion Finance.
Fusion Finance belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.