Fredun Pharmaceuticals Limited last traded at ₹1,510.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.8%, three months the stock moved +103.2%, year the stock moved +268.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹479.02 – ₹1,553.15, with the latest close 2.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1987, Fredun Pharmaceuticals Ltd manufactures & exports healthcare and pharmaceuticals products[1]
Business Overview:{# https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/2ad9e590-baf1-43e5-a921-d0d5a2e4d356.pdf#page=2#} The company is a diversified healthcare company engaged in pharmaceuticals, nutraceuticals, cosmeceuticals, dietary supplements, and animal healthcare products. Its pharmaceutical portfolio spans multiple therapeutic areas, including antihypertensives, antidiabetics, antiretrovirals (ARVs), and narcotics.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Fredun Pharmaceuticals Limited reported sales of ₹228.00 crore (+90.0%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+85.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 228.00 | 33.00 | 14.00 | 13.00 | 7.98 |
| Mar 2026 | 213.00 | 29.00 | 14.00 | 11.00 | 6.75 |
| Dec 2025 | 161.00 | 26.00 | 16.00 | 10.00 | 6.51 |
| Sep 2025 | 145.00 | 22.00 | 15.00 | 10.00 | 6.85 |
| Jun 2025 | 120.00 | 17.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 4.77 |
| Mar 2025 | 167.00 | 17.00 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 4.98 |
| Dec 2024 | 103.00 | 13.00 | 13.00 | 5.00 | 3.75 |
| Sep 2024 | 107.00 | 14.00 | 13.00 | 4.00 | 3.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +30.5% | +18.4% | +41.5% | +51.9% | +35.5% | +56.3% | +27.5% | +90.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +40.0% | +18.2% | +54.5% | +70.0% | +57.1% | +100.0% | +70.6% | +94.1% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +25.0% | +40.0% | +75.0% | +150.0% | +100.0% | +57.1% | +85.7% |
| EPS growth | +7.9% | +25.4% | +38.7% | +63.9% | +127.6% | +73.6% | +35.5% | +67.3% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 13.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Fredun Pharmaceuticals Limited reported sales of ₹639.00 crore (+40.1%) and net profit of ₹33.00 crore (+57.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 639.00 | 95.00 | 15.00 | 33.00 | 60.68 |
| Mar 2025 | 456.00 | 55.00 | 12.00 | 21.00 | 44.07 |
| Mar 2024 | 348.00 | 38.00 | 11.00 | 16.00 | 33.22 |
| Mar 2023 | 275.00 | 28.00 | 10.00 | 11.00 | 23.85 |
| Mar 2022 | 222.00 | 14.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 14.30 |
| Mar 2021 | 134.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 5.04 |
| Mar 2020 | 113.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 4.76 |
| Mar 2019 | 97.00 | 10.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 11.18 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +61.7% | +16.5% | +18.6% | +65.7% | +23.9% | +26.5% | +31.0% | +40.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +66.7% | -20.0% | +0.0% | +75.0% | +100.0% | +35.7% | +44.7% | +72.7% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | -50.0% | +0.0% | +200.0% | +83.3% | +45.5% | +31.3% | +57.1% |
| EPS growth | +118.8% | -57.4% | +5.9% | +183.7% | +66.8% | +39.3% | +32.7% | +37.7% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Fredun Pharmaceuticals Limited.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Fredun Pharmaceuticals acquires 26% stake in Goodman Vetcare - Business Standard
Fredun Pharmaceuticals launches new platform 'PAWTALKS' for pet, animal healthcare
Fredun Pharmaceuticals gains on launching new platform 'PAWTALKS' for pet, animal healthcare
Fredun Pharmaceuticals surges after Q1 PAT rises 94% YoY to Rs 13 crore - Business Standard
Fredun Pharmaceuticals surges after Q1 PAT rises 94% YoY to Rs 13 crore - Business Standard
Fredun Pharmaceuticals consolidated net profit rises 79.67% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Fredun Pharmaceuticals moves up on launching cellular longevity dedicated platform ‘Daulcel’
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories, Fredun Pharmaceuticals and Lemon Tree Hotels to see some action today
Fredun Pharmaceuticals Limited shares were last quoted at ₹1,510.75 (-2.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Fredun Pharmaceuticals Limited has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 45.24 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.15. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Fredun Pharmaceuticals Limited is ₹1,600.00 and the 52-week low is ₹427.00.
The market capitalisation of Fredun Pharmaceuticals Limited is about ₹1,982.54 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Fredun Pharmaceuticals Limited reported sales of ₹228.00 crore (+90.0%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+85.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Fredun Pharmaceuticals Limited has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 45.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 44.57% of Fredun Pharmaceuticals Limited.
Fredun Pharmaceuticals Limited belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.