Forcas Studio last traded at ₹239.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +7.0%, three months the stock moved +119.7%, year the stock moved +127.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹98.20 – ₹245.95, with the latest close 2.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in April 2010, Forcas Studio Limited sells men's clothing, including shirts, jeans, t-shirts, trousers, cotton pants, sportswear, party wear, fashion wear, and boxers.[1]
Product Portfolio[1] Company offers a wide range of products, including shirts, denim, t-shirts, trousers, cotton pants, sportswear, party wear, fashion wear, and boxers for the Indian menswear segment.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Forcas Studio reported sales of ₹114.00 crore (+37.3%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 114.00 | 12.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 4.51 |
| Sep 2025 | 84.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 3.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 87.00 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 3.25 |
| Sep 2024 | 56.00 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 1.66 |
| Mar 2024 | 83.00 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 3.31 |
| Sep 2023 | 29.00 | 2.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 0.81 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +189.7% | +37.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +350.0% | +50.0% |
| Net profit growth | +500.0% | +100.0% |
| EPS growth | +307.4% | +36.3% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Forcas Studio reported sales of ₹198.00 crore (+39.4%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+55.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 198.00 | 21.00 | 11.00 | 14.00 | 7.76 |
| Mar 2025 | 142.00 | 13.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 4.91 |
| Mar 2024 | 112.00 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 3.91 |
| Feb 2024 1m | 24.00 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.91 |
| Mar 2023 | 67.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 1.23 |
| Mar 2022 | 53.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.85 |
| Mar 2021 | 50.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.61 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Feb 2024 1m | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.0% | +26.4% | -64.2% | +366.7% | +26.8% | +39.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | -33.3% | +400.0% | +30.0% | +61.5% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +400.0% | +80.0% | +55.6% |
| EPS growth | +39.3% | +44.7% | -26.0% | +329.7% | +25.6% | +58.0% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 4.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Forcas Studio.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Forcas Studio.
Forcas Studio shares were last quoted at ₹239.95 (+2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Forcas Studio has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 29.07 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.16. The industry P/E is 55.54.
The 52-week high of Forcas Studio is ₹248.95 and the 52-week low is ₹91.50.
The market capitalisation of Forcas Studio is about ₹399.07 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Forcas Studio reported sales of ₹114.00 crore (+37.3%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Forcas Studio has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 127.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 60.30% of Forcas Studio.
Forcas Studio belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.